Team 4784 - ATOM (2017)


2017 Robot: Atom
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: אורגון וילונות והצללה לבית/Biosense webster/rashi foundation&HOME SCHOOL&Nir Haemek

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 4 (20%) 16 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 4 (20%) 16 (80%) 0 (0%)

Team 4784's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 11 Mon 3/6 - 4:42 PM 3065 4784 6738 4757 1574 6737 110 179
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 33 Tue 3/7 - 9:00 AM 1574 6230 4784 6049 1944 4586 132 120
Qualification 37 Tue 3/7 - 9:30 AM 4757 1573 6230 5990 6740 4784 150 185
Qualification 46 Tue 3/7 - 10:42 AM 2630 6168 6738 2230 1690 4784 90 277
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 53 Tue 3/7 - 11:36 AM 5747 3034 6740 5715 4784 1937 185 165
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/8 - 1:20 PM 5614 5135 6736 4744 4784 3835 146 145
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 31 Wed 3/8 - 6:46 PM 4784 6104 5987 1944 1954 5635 160 255
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2212 4784 1944 3339 5987 4744 165 214
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 9:24 AM 3339 6149 3211 4784 5291 6737 240 140
Qualification 44 Thu 3/9 - 10:14 AM 6149 1573 3835 2096 6741 4784 190 110
Qualification 52 Thu 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5715 4784 5554 3388 4661 5038 90 207
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 63 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4784 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 10
ISR District Event #2 4

If Team 4784 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 277
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 228
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 185
Level 9 Random Sort ---