Team 1573 - Kfar Galim (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1573 attended in 2017.
Team 1573 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/6 - 2:07 PM 1573 5990 6049 3034 5038 4586 144 95
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 37 Tue 3/7 - 9:30 AM 4757 1573 6230 5990 6740 4784 150 185
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 48 Tue 3/7 - 10:58 AM 3316 6738 1573 1937 6230 5636 185 145
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 10 Wed 3/8 - 2:59 PM 1573 2212 5614 5635 6736 5554 220 140
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 18 Wed 3/8 - 4:15 PM 3388 1944 1573 5291 5715 3835 151 255
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 35 Thu 3/9 - 8:50 AM 3388 4319 1954 4661 1573 2096 61 140
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 44 Thu 3/9 - 10:14 AM 6149 1573 3835 2096 6741 4784 190 110
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 10:56 AM 1944 6737 3211 1573 1954 3075 150 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 18 Wed 3/29 - 11:56 AM 1690 6738 6736 1573 2096 6741 279 190
Qualification 24 Wed 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1657 1573 4744 1690 2212 3211 210 303
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 45 Wed 3/29 - 4:53 PM 1573 6104 5635 3388 5987 1657 290 253
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 71 Thu 3/30 - 10:51 AM 3083 6168 1573 3835 5554 6738 255 195
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches

Team 1573's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/6 - 2:07 PM 1573 5990 6049 3034 5038 4586 144 95
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 37 Tue 3/7 - 9:30 AM 4757 1573 6230 5990 6740 4784 150 185
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 48 Tue 3/7 - 10:58 AM 3316 6738 1573 1937 6230 5636 185 145
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 10 Wed 3/8 - 2:59 PM 1573 2212 5614 5635 6736 5554 220 140
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 18 Wed 3/8 - 4:15 PM 3388 1944 1573 5291 5715 3835 151 255
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 35 Thu 3/9 - 8:50 AM 3388 4319 1954 4661 1573 2096 61 140
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 44 Thu 3/9 - 10:14 AM 6149 1573 3835 2096 6741 4784 190 110
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 10:56 AM 1944 6737 3211 1573 1954 3075 150 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 18 Wed 3/29 - 11:56 AM 1690 6738 6736 1573 2096 6741 279 190
Qualification 24 Wed 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1657 1573 4744 1690 2212 3211 210 303
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 45 Wed 3/29 - 4:53 PM 1573 6104 5635 3388 5987 1657 290 253
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 71 Thu 3/30 - 10:51 AM 3083 6168 1573 3835 5554 6738 255 195
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 45 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1573 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 15
ISR District Event #2 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 15

If Team 1573 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 338
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 290
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 279
Level 9 Random Sort ---