Team Avatar Team 7039 - ❌⭕ (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Neurim

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 24 (56%) 19 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0
Total 63 33 (52%) 30 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 10 20 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 28 Wed 3/7 - 5:06 PM 5987 4661 5654 7039 4416 4319 352 182
Qualification 31 Wed 3/7 - 5:27 PM 5747 5987 4416 5614 7039 3339 289 412
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 44 Thu 3/8 - 8:24 AM 5747 7177 7039 5135 5614 4320 237 209
Qualification 50 Thu 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2231 3075 7039 1943 6230 4744 451 177
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 61 Thu 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4416 6740 5635 4661 3065 7039 379 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353
Final 1 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 381 301
Final 2 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 469 320

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/14 - 1:46 PM 1577 4744 6230 7039 4757 1937 249 242
Qualification 10 Wed 3/14 - 2:11 PM 3388 7302 7039 5715 2630 4416 117 348
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 21 Wed 3/14 - 3:54 PM 5614 7079 5747 4416 6230 7039 259 399
Qualification 26 Wed 3/14 - 4:36 PM 5987 1942 1573 3835 7039 5614 162 405
Qualification 35 Wed 3/14 - 5:42 PM 4784 2231 3211 5747 7039 1954 128 276
Qualification 41 Wed 3/14 - 7:25 PM 4338 1954 1942 3065 7039 6168 240 371
Qualification 48 Thu 3/15 - 8:50 AM 1573 7039 5951 7302 4338 4320 394 159
Qualification 52 Thu 3/15 - 9:26 AM 7039 4320 7083 3835 5554 3388 114 383
Qualification 61 Thu 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7286 5635 7083 5928 5038 7039 169 373
Qualification 66 Thu 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7039 1944 4338 6230 2630 4661 309 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 409 218
Quarterfinal 6 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 425 274
Semifinal 1 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 376 277
Semifinal 3 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 429 290

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 29 Wed 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1942 6736 3075 7039 6104 2212 185 427
Qualification 38 Wed 3/28 - 1:40 PM 7039 6740 7112 4320 2679 5554 183 440
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 62 Wed 3/28 - 5:14 PM 7039 2096 2230 2212 1690 5990 246 452
Qualification 70 Thu 3/29 - 9:22 AM 4586 7039 5987 3211 5614 5635 474 262
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 379 428
Quarterfinal 8 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 342 234
Tiebreaker 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 372 359

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:33 AM 1706 1156 3075 6702 6907 7039 429 350
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 7039 6803 4775 1828 5572 585 273 299
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 6672 7039 4733 456 2992 2990 238 418
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 6060 1984 1902 5496 7039 3339 253 464
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:02 AM 359 7157 399 6919 1902 7039 398 308
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:20 PM 2974 2283 5414 7039 148 957 223 391
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 113   Fri 4/20 - 5:09 PM 254 148 59 7293 2854 7039 727 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 403 268
Quarterfinal 7   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 275 338
Tiebreaker 3   3970 399 973 359 7039 3489 316 338
Semifinal 2   359 7039 3489 1706 3339 2974 300 465
Semifinal 4   7039 6060 3489 1706 3339 2974 249 507

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 12 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7039 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 47
ISR District Event #4 44
FIRST Israel District Championship 96
Team Age 10

If Team 7039 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 489
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---