Team Avatar Team 3835 - Vulcan (2018)


2018 Robot: Atlas
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Tel Aviv Municipality / PTC / Gudes Badim & Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 22 (67%) 10 (30%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/7 - 1:44 PM 4649 3835 5135 5654 4416 5614 299 299
Qualification 10 Wed 3/7 - 2:28 PM 3075 3065 6741 3388 2679 3835 218 454
Qualification 13 Wed 3/7 - 2:53 PM 6736 3835 5715 2231 6740 2679 102 467
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 29 Wed 3/7 - 5:12 PM 2096 1943 5554 3835 6230 3065 264 317
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 39 Wed 3/7 - 6:55 PM 4319 4744 4320 1954 3835 6740 119 355
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/8 - 1:26 PM 3835 5614 4661 2096 6740 3388 286 228
Quarterfinal 5 3835 5614 6736 2096 6740 3388 391 239
Semifinal 1 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 0 317
Semifinal 3 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 166 415

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/14 - 1:10 PM 4338 6168 4757 4416 3835 1937 228 355
Qualification 9 Wed 3/14 - 2:01 PM 3835 6168 6739 5038 3211 7079 251 380
Qualification 15 Wed 3/14 - 2:56 PM 3388 5747 5928 4338 3835 1577 68 408
Qualification 26 Wed 3/14 - 4:36 PM 5987 1942 1573 3835 7039 5614 162 405
Qualification 31 Wed 3/14 - 5:12 PM 3835 1944 5928 7302 6230 1937 386 91
Qualification 36 Wed 3/14 - 6:38 PM 5987 7083 3835 6739 2096 1577 350 198
Qualification 40 Wed 3/14 - 7:17 PM 4784 2630 3339 2096 3211 3835 362 293
Qualification 45 Thu 3/15 - 8:27 AM 5715 3835 6230 1944 5635 3065 384 151
Qualification 52 Thu 3/15 - 9:26 AM 7039 4320 7083 3835 5554 3388 114 383
Qualification 58 Thu 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4661 5951 3065 4757 3835 7079 180 376
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263
Final 1 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 419 327
Final 2 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 326 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 30 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 11 Tue 3/27 - 5:57 PM 7067 4744 6736 6741 3835 4586 192 425
Qualification 18 Wed 3/28 - 9:37 AM 3835 3316 6230 4416 2096 6740 417 194
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 33 Wed 3/28 - 12:57 PM 1657 5715 1942 2096 3835 5987 239 440
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 47 Wed 3/28 - 2:52 PM 5951 2212 3835 1577 7112 2630 324 464
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 66 Wed 3/28 - 5:45 PM 5951 5715 3075 5038 3835 3034 345 355
Qualification 69 Thu 3/29 - 9:15 AM 4320 1574 3316 2630 1690 3835 377 193
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 16 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3835 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 48
ISR District Event #4 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 66

If Team 3835 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 487
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---