Team Avatar Team 5635 - Demacia (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ministry of education/The City of Ness Ziona/Orbotech/ledico/argentols/Solidworks/Stratasys/Galshvav/Dantech&ben gorion&Ben Yehuda&Golda Meir

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 22 (67%) 10 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 39 22 (56%) 16 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/7 - 1:05 PM 4320 1942 6741 5635 1943 4319 153 324
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 17 Wed 3/7 - 3:37 PM 5987 1942 7177 5635 6741 3339 232 333
Qualification 21 Wed 3/7 - 4:11 PM 3339 4649 2231 4744 5635 3388 331 201
Qualification 26 Wed 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1954 6736 5635 3339 5135 5715 259 213
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 57 Thu 3/8 - 10:11 AM 6741 6736 6230 5635 4649 1576 276 302
Qualification 61 Thu 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4416 6740 5635 4661 3065 7039 379 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 450 345
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2231 4320 5635 3065 6741 377 283

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/14 - 1:19 PM 3388 4784 1954 6230 5951 5635 142 403
Qualification 11 Wed 3/14 - 2:23 PM 1573 5635 2096 5554 5747 1944 270 326
Qualification 17 Wed 3/14 - 3:12 PM 4320 1573 6168 5635 5987 4744 190 389
Qualification 23 Wed 3/14 - 4:10 PM 2231 2630 5635 1942 7083 4757 436 61
Qualification 30 Wed 3/14 - 5:05 PM 5987 7079 3339 3211 5635 5747 396 112
Qualification 38 Wed 3/14 - 7:00 PM 1937 5928 5635 4338 4744 3065 374 201
Qualification 42 Wed 3/14 - 7:35 PM 5635 4416 4661 7083 4744 5951 166 81
Qualification 45 Thu 3/15 - 8:27 AM 5715 3835 6230 1944 5635 3065 384 151
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 61 Thu 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7286 5635 7083 5928 5038 7039 169 373
Qualification 69 Thu 3/15 - 12:01 PM 1937 6739 5614 5635 4784 4320 355 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/15 - 2:12 PM 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 454 184
Quarterfinal 5 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 420 143

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 14 Tue 3/27 - 6:16 PM 1942 5635 4320 4590 3316 5951 102 412
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 56 Wed 3/28 - 4:21 PM 1690 5635 3075 6230 1942 2230 426 228
Qualification 65 Wed 3/28 - 5:39 PM 3316 7067 6104 5635 5987 1657 272 377
Qualification 70 Thu 3/29 - 9:22 AM 4586 7039 5987 3211 5614 5635 474 262
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 473 140
Quarterfinal 5 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 417 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 21 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5635 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 46
ISR District Event #4 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 5635 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 442
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 436
Level 9 Random Sort ---