Team Avatar Team 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zohar (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hebrew Reali of Haifa School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 32 (74%) 11 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0
Total 63 43 (68%) 20 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/7 - 1:25 PM 1576 6740 5291 3339 3388 5987 335 236
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 17 Wed 3/7 - 3:37 PM 5987 1942 7177 5635 6741 3339 232 333
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 28 Wed 3/7 - 5:06 PM 5987 4661 5654 7039 4416 4319 352 182
Qualification 31 Wed 3/7 - 5:27 PM 5747 5987 4416 5614 7039 3339 289 412
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 60 Thu 3/8 - 10:32 AM 3835 4744 2231 3083 4320 5987 308 279
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 375 168
Quarterfinal 8 5987 2679 4744 5747 5554 3083 419 252
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/14 - 1:28 PM 3211 4661 5987 3339 1573 5928 315 314
Qualification 13 Wed 3/14 - 2:40 PM 1954 3065 7083 4320 6230 5987 100 381
Qualification 17 Wed 3/14 - 3:12 PM 4320 1573 6168 5635 5987 4744 190 389
Qualification 26 Wed 3/14 - 4:36 PM 5987 1942 1573 3835 7039 5614 162 405
Qualification 30 Wed 3/14 - 5:05 PM 5987 7079 3339 3211 5635 5747 396 112
Qualification 36 Wed 3/14 - 6:38 PM 5987 7083 3835 6739 2096 1577 350 198
Qualification 43 Wed 3/14 - 7:42 PM 1577 5554 5987 7079 1937 7286 371 201
Qualification 49 Thu 3/15 - 8:57 AM 4744 4757 2630 4784 5987 1944 321 331
Qualification 54 Thu 3/15 - 9:40 AM 6739 5987 5747 4661 4338 5715 405 136
Qualification 63 Thu 3/15 - 11:07 AM 2096 6230 5554 6168 7302 5987 345 322
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166
Semifinal 2 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 359 265
Semifinal 4 3835 5987 4744 2231 6230 4320 444 263
Final 1 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 419 327
Final 2 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 326 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 3/27 - 4:10 PM 7112 2231 5987 1577 1942 4586 244 230
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 26 Wed 3/28 - 10:57 AM 5987 1577 6741 4590 6230 1574 390 384
Qualification 33 Wed 3/28 - 12:57 PM 1657 5715 1942 2096 3835 5987 239 440
Qualification 43 Wed 3/28 - 2:21 PM 4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 57 Wed 3/28 - 4:30 PM 6740 5951 6736 7177 5987 4744 228 448
Qualification 65 Wed 3/28 - 5:39 PM 3316 7067 6104 5635 5987 1657 272 377
Qualification 70 Thu 3/29 - 9:22 AM 4586 7039 5987 3211 5614 5635 474 262
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:40 AM 5026 5987 7111 4265 341 6502 304 294
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 1466 4795 6838 4911 5987 418 298 439
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 1:56 PM 2811 3991 6846 580 1622 5987 253 505
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 2723 1425 801 6800 5987 3145 341 432
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:03 AM 1414 16 5987 7123 1421 4306 469 196
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 3229 3753 5987 100 4013 6988 375 265
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 11:31 AM 2152 2415 5987 7301 1378 744 496 177
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 5:22 PM 343 2910 4944 5987 2429 932 531 216
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 3:59 PM 2415 5805 932 5987 5458 4499 269 508
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 5499 5987 744 343 5805 427 289
Quarterfinal 6   1421 5499 5987 5805 343 1414 382 283
Semifinal 1   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 450 244
Semifinal 3   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 420 311

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 9 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5987 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 43
ISR District Event #4 66
FIRST Israel District Championship 117

If Team 5987 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 487
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 474
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---