Team 5963 - CA Frost High School (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ca Frost Environmental Science Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5963 attended in 2019.
Team 5963 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 1243 4003 6066 6114 5980 5963 40 21
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:04 PM 5535 6428 6065 5963 7248 6066 33 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7234 2054 5963 6589 5927 7203 50 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 7203 5567 5980 3458 3620 5963 41 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 5470 6114 3458 3234 5963 85 18 46
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 2474 5963 7054 3620 5227 5173 42 44
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 7225 7811 5963 6627 2771 4362 51 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 4482 244 7073 5963 4362 4956 34 65
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 288 7814 5161 67 5470 5963 57 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 2771 5963 5675 4956 5056 1918 63 79
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 4327 5963 2405 244 6627 27 53 49
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 6090 7911 3875 1918 27 5963 49 89
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 7812 6627 5963 858 7814 4855 37 64
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches

Team 5963's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:09 AM 1243 4003 6066 6114 5980 5963 40 21
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:04 PM 5535 6428 6065 5963 7248 6066 33 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7234 2054 5963 6589 5927 7203 50 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 7203 5567 5980 3458 3620 5963 41 64
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 5470 6114 3458 3234 5963 85 18 46
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 2474 5963 7054 3620 5227 5173 42 44
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 5963 4855 216 4967 7256 2054 66 71
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 7225 7811 5963 6627 2771 4362 51 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 4482 244 7073 5963 4362 4956 34 65
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 288 7814 5161 67 5470 5963 57 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 2771 5963 5675 4956 5056 1918 63 79
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 4327 5963 2405 244 6627 27 53 49
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 6090 7911 3875 1918 27 5963 49 89
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 7812 6627 5963 858 7814 4855 37 64
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 479 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5963 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 6
FIM District East Kentwood Event 12

If Team 5963 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---