Team Avatar Team 5927 - Globetrotters (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: West/Elite Metal Tools/Koops&iCademy Global&Calvary Schools of Holland


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5927's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5927 attended in 2019.
Team 5927 had a record of 39-21-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 3)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 15 30 0 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
4409 5980 3620 53
5927 7814 5152 45
Qualification 11
1:38P
5927 2959 4325 49
7210 6627 5152 32
Qualification 17
2:51P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 1254 46
Qualification 24
4:07P
4003 5473 3688 65
3603 5927 7234 40
Qualification 30
5:07P
4337 5927 5473 60
288 216 7814 27
Qualification 35
5:56P
2337 2767 3452 71
5878 7809 5927 53
Qualification 47
8:00P
5927 244 4409 60
5194 216 6588 46
Qualification 52
8:38P
5927 4237 3688 50
1940 7814 6568 33
Qualification 57
8:19A
5204 5248 4325 59
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 61
9:27A
5535 7210 5927 34
85 74 4409 59
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 74
11:38A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 5194 5927 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 5194 59
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 5194 62
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 5110 33
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 5110 53
Final 1
4003 3688 5535 35
5927 4325 288 38
Final 2
4003 3688 5535 65
5927 4325 288 52
Final 3
4003 3688 5535 45
5927 4325 288 53


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:57A
5927 6094 3620 69
5227 107 6043 69
Qualification 8
12:14P
5980 7812 5622 27
5316 3234 5927 38
Qualification 16
1:58P
7234 2054 5963 50
6589 5927 7203 43
Qualification 22
2:52P
5927 4453 1243 72
6428 141 74 49
Qualification 28
3:38P
1243 2474 7812 43
4003 7248 5927 89
Qualification 38
5:02P
85 5927 2054 77
6065 6548 7248 37
Qualification 44
5:46P
5535 6877 3458 53
6428 5927 5227 57
Qualification 50
6:29P
6877 7054 5927 73
5173 5610 5316 31
Qualification 55
7:12P
7812 6065 5927 61
6094 6589 1243 59
Qualification 64
10:13A
107 3620 3234 67
5927 5470 5535 41
Qualification 67
10:38A
5927 74 5622 68
6066 3234 6114 37
Qualification 75
11:38A
5927 5710 5980 52
2474 5448 5470 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5927 5173 71
6094 5567 5710 70
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5927 5173 70
6094 5567 5710 55
Semifinal 2
4003 107 7054 71
2474 5927 5173 71
Semifinal 4
4003 107 7054 71
2474 5927 5173 80
Final 1
3620 2054 3458 63
2474 5927 5173 70
Final 2
3620 2054 3458 74
2474 5927 5173 86


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:34P
5676 6573 141 60
910 2767 5927 115
Qualification 11
4:52P
1189 5927 2054 95
1718 2960 2832 81
Qualification 18
5:44P
6963 2048 4130 74
5927 3770 6548 73
Qualification 21
6:06P
6020 5048 4004 77
5927 548 573 98
Qualification 33
10:07A
5567 5927 5282 73
2048 2054 6573 68
Qualification 39
10:48A
7660 7809 5927 60
6548 2054 7211 75
Qualification 45
11:39A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 53
1:59P
5567 6090 4381 74
4130 5927 217 85
Qualification 60
2:51P
5927 2960 3602 78
5048 217 548 79
Qualification 66
3:38P
573 2474 3770 69
7769 6344 5927 55
Qualification 74
4:38P
5927 7211 27 82
6963 6344 67 95
Qualification 77
4:58P
2474 6548 6020 84
2832 141 5927 101
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
548 2767 7769 106
7211 141 5927 83
Quarterfinal 7
548 2767 7769 101
7211 141 5927 68


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:36A
4707 3688 271 61
7617 5927 3534 62
Qualification 19
10:54A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 72
Qualification 30
2:09P
1660 188 1325 69
1025 5927 4150 62
Qualification 45
3:56P
7589 4027 1403 75
5927 2481 5216 95
Qualification 54
8:23A
4311 2852 5927 81
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 67
9:53A
5927 6591 509 72
5404 7741 33 89
Qualification 76
10:59A
1720 384 5676 93
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 86
2:04P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 107
4:37P
5927 1310 7858 77
4391 930 5406 103
Playoff Matches
Team 5927 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 15 30 0 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
4409 5980 3620 53
5927 7814 5152 45
Qualification 11
1:38P
5927 2959 4325 49
7210 6627 5152 32
Qualification 17
2:51P
85 216 5927 44
4337 4003 1254 46
Qualification 24
4:07P
4003 5473 3688 65
3603 5927 7234 40
Qualification 30
5:07P
4337 5927 5473 60
288 216 7814 27
Qualification 35
5:56P
2337 2767 3452 71
5878 7809 5927 53
Qualification 47
8:00P
5927 244 4409 60
5194 216 6588 46
Qualification 52
8:38P
5927 4237 3688 50
1940 7814 6568 33
Qualification 57
8:19A
5204 5248 4325 59
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 61
9:27A
5535 7210 5927 34
85 74 4409 59
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 74
11:38A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 5194 5927 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 5194 59
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 5194 62
Semifinal 2
5927 4325 288 51
74 3620 5110 33
Semifinal 4
5927 4325 288 59
74 3620 5110 53
Final 1
4003 3688 5535 35
5927 4325 288 38
Final 2
4003 3688 5535 65
5927 4325 288 52
Final 3
4003 3688 5535 45
5927 4325 288 53

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:57A
5927 6094 3620 69
5227 107 6043 69
Qualification 8
12:14P
5980 7812 5622 27
5316 3234 5927 38
Qualification 16
1:58P
7234 2054 5963 50
6589 5927 7203 43
Qualification 22
2:52P
5927 4453 1243 72
6428 141 74 49
Qualification 28
3:38P
1243 2474 7812 43
4003 7248 5927 89
Qualification 38
5:02P
85 5927 2054 77
6065 6548 7248 37
Qualification 44
5:46P
5535 6877 3458 53
6428 5927 5227 57
Qualification 50
6:29P
6877 7054 5927 73
5173 5610 5316 31
Qualification 55
7:12P
7812 6065 5927 61
6094 6589 1243 59
Qualification 64
10:13A
107 3620 3234 67
5927 5470 5535 41
Qualification 67
10:38A
5927 74 5622 68
6066 3234 6114 37
Qualification 75
11:38A
5927 5710 5980 52
2474 5448 5470 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2474 5927 5173 71
6094 5567 5710 70
Quarterfinal 8
2474 5927 5173 70
6094 5567 5710 55
Semifinal 2
4003 107 7054 71
2474 5927 5173 71
Semifinal 4
4003 107 7054 71
2474 5927 5173 80
Final 1
3620 2054 3458 63
2474 5927 5173 70
Final 2
3620 2054 3458 74
2474 5927 5173 86

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:34P
5676 6573 141 60
910 2767 5927 115
Qualification 11
4:52P
1189 5927 2054 95
1718 2960 2832 81
Qualification 18
5:44P
6963 2048 4130 74
5927 3770 6548 73
Qualification 21
6:06P
6020 5048 4004 77
5927 548 573 98
Qualification 33
10:07A
5567 5927 5282 73
2048 2054 6573 68
Qualification 39
10:48A
7660 7809 5927 60
6548 2054 7211 75
Qualification 45
11:39A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 53
1:59P
5567 6090 4381 74
4130 5927 217 85
Qualification 60
2:51P
5927 2960 3602 78
5048 217 548 79
Qualification 66
3:38P
573 2474 3770 69
7769 6344 5927 55
Qualification 74
4:38P
5927 7211 27 82
6963 6344 67 95
Qualification 77
4:58P
2474 6548 6020 84
2832 141 5927 101
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
548 2767 7769 106
7211 141 5927 83
Quarterfinal 7
548 2767 7769 101
7211 141 5927 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:36A
4707 3688 271 61
7617 5927 3534 62
Qualification 19
10:54A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 72
Qualification 30
2:09P
1660 188 1325 69
1025 5927 4150 62
Qualification 45
3:56P
7589 4027 1403 75
5927 2481 5216 95
Qualification 54
8:23A
4311 2852 5927 81
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 67
9:53A
5927 6591 509 72
5404 7741 33 89
Qualification 76
10:59A
1720 384 5676 93
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 86
2:04P
5927 4956 141 74
2826 3015 1640 111
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 107
4:37P
5927 1310 7858 77
4391 930 5406 103
Playoff Matches
Team 5927 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 62 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5927 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 58
FIM District West Michigan Event 63
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 63

If Team 5927 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:20A
7160 5167 302 52
5927 2405 4004 64
Qualification 5
6:47A
6591 3357 5927 67
3539 4967 7160 67
Qualification 7
7:07A
904 5927 7166 75
6094 5256 2771 33
Qualification 11
7:42A
5927 3539 3875 51
2771 7166 2405 57
Qualification 16
9:34A
302 2405 3357 40
226 5927 5256 67
Qualification 18
9:51A
6094 7160 5927 63
3357 4855 226 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5927 3357 6094 60
2771 2405 4004 61
Quarterfinal 8
5927 3357 6094 57
2771 2405 4004 83
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.