Team 7234 - Rebel Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Feyen Zylstra&Lee High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 7234's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 3452 6568 74 7234 4337 5110 31 17
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 288 5610 7234 4409 1940 3603 15 26
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 7234 5248 2337 4237 6627 74 36 42
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4003 5473 3688 3603 5927 7234 65 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 5152 85 6588 7234 2767 5204 45 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 7814 5204 5980 5535 74 7234 36 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:51 PM 6627 3688 7234 5204 5182 288 33 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 8:24 PM 5182 7234 4003 3620 244 2767 35 52
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 8:10 AM 7809 5535 2959 7234 4409 216 37 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 216 5878 4337 4237 7234 4325 22 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 5473 7234 3620 5248 7210 85 42 53
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 5152 7234 2959 5056 5194 5927 36 69
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 5227 2054 2474 7234 4453 6428 57 20
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7234 2054 5963 6589 5927 7203 50 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:08 PM 6548 7203 7234 6114 7054 4003 26 51
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 5470 7234 5567 6589 6066 4453 38 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:33 PM 5470 7248 6094 7234 3234 7054 39 29
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:51 PM 5535 5227 7234 5567 1243 74 37 72
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 6066 7234 5710 5980 6548 5610 60 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 6065 141 6043 5622 1243 7234 61 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 85 7812 7234 5448 1243 6877 53 62
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 107 3458 74 6065 7234 6114 78 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 450 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7234 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 12
FIM District West Michigan Event 5
Team Age 5

If Team 7234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 57
Level 9 Random Sort ---