Team 5316 - The Architects (2019)


2019 Robot: Opticon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Impact Operations/Cascade Engineering/ADAC Automotive/Saranac Community Schools/Montcalm Community College/Challenge Manufacturing&Saranac High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5316 attended in 2019.
Team 5316 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:14 PM 5980 7812 5622 5316 3234 5927 27 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 5470 5173 141 5316 85 5535 47 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 141 5316 5710 6114 3620 7203 46 58
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6877 7054 5927 5173 5610 5316 73 31
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:26 PM 7054 5316 74 5567 2474 5535 54 62
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6428 7248 1243 3620 6043 5316 35 65
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 288 6090 5316 4956 2405 7811 78 61
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:20 PM 4956 7248 4327 4967 5316 5470 42 63
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:52 PM 3458 5316 5056 858 6600 5470 60 47
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5316 1918 2405 3546 5460 7911 64 84
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 4:59 PM 5161 27 4967 216 7812 5316 72 54
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 2771 7812 288 7689 3546 5316 66 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5316 4482 6627 6090 5056 7187 58 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2054 5316 6428 4482 7225 5161 77 47
Playoff Matches

Team 5316's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:14 PM 5980 7812 5622 5316 3234 5927 27 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 5470 5173 141 5316 85 5535 47 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 141 5316 5710 6114 3620 7203 46 58
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6877 7054 5927 5173 5610 5316 73 31
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:26 PM 7054 5316 74 5567 2474 5535 54 62
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 6589 5316 4003 7054 3458 2054 57 70
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 4003 6065 107 5316 5980 4453 64 57
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6428 7248 1243 3620 6043 5316 35 65
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 288 6090 5316 4956 2405 7811 78 61
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:20 PM 4956 7248 4327 4967 5316 5470 42 63
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 1:52 PM 3458 5316 5056 858 6600 5470 60 47
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5316 1918 2405 3546 5460 7911 64 84
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 4:59 PM 5161 27 4967 216 7812 5316 72 54
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:00 PM 5675 5316 6600 244 5963 3458 50 46
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 2771 7812 288 7689 3546 5316 66 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5316 4482 6627 6090 5056 7187 58 64
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 5316 7248 2767 2054 1918 5675 65 69
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2054 5316 6428 4482 7225 5161 77 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 471 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5316 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 8
FIM District East Kentwood Event 11

If Team 5316 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/10 - 9:35 AM 7056 5173 4130 2767 5316 5460 49 46
Qualification 5 Sat 8/10 - 10:23 AM 4967 9988 703 5685 5448 5316 46 13
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 10 Sat 8/10 - 11:11 AM 4967 5460 703 5316 5256 5843 70 50
Qualification 12 Sat 8/10 - 11:35 AM 7226 5173 703 6591 4967 5316 43 58
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 17 Sat 8/10 - 1:31 PM 9988 5316 6591 5843 5256 4130 56 86
Qualification 20 Sat 8/10 - 2:01 PM 5316 5460 5448 9988 7226 2767 75 45
Qualification 23 Sat 8/10 - 2:35 PM 9988 5685 6591 5316 1684 7056 76 61
Qualification 25 Sat 8/10 - 3:02 PM 5460 5448 1684 5256 5316 703 90 59
Qualification 28 Sat 8/10 - 3:35 PM 1684 2767 5316 5685 5173 5843 56 22
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5316 68 51