Team 1510 - Wildcats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intel/Microsoft Azure/Oregon Dept of Education (ODE)/Tektronix/Autodesk/First Tech Credit Union/iQ Credit Union/Maxim/Microsoft/PWC/Portland Community College/BPS Robotics&Westview High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1510 attended in 2019.
Team 1510 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:13 PM 4488 1432 955 5970 2521 1510 72 61
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 5468 4043 7032 955 1510 3812 67 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69

Team 1510's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:13 PM 4488 1432 955 5970 2521 1510 72 61
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 5468 4043 7032 955 1510 3812 67 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 117 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1510 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 11
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 18

If Team 1510 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---