Team Avatar Team 4488 - Shockwave (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Lam Research/Intel Corp/Hillsboro School District/Boeing Corporation/Hillsboro Optimists/ASML/Synopsys Inc/Arch Global Precision/Davis Tool/Mozilla Firefox/Oregon Department of Education/Tolls Family/First Tech &Glencoe High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4488's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4488 attended in 2019.
Team 4488 had a record of 46-19-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
2915 3131 4488 -45-
4060 2635 3674 45
Qualification 9
1:09P
5975 5977 3192 9
4488 3674 1432 -66-
Qualification 18
2:25P
4488 4060 2550 -71-
3131 5970 4662 35
Qualification 22
2:57P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 -38-
Qualification 30
3:56P
2471 2411 1510 18
4110 1540 4488 -70-
Qualification 35
4:31P
3024 4488 2471 -45-
6465 1571 5085 36
Qualification 42
5:20P
4662 4488 3673 -52-
2521 2471 3636 62
Qualification 48
6:02P
2374 2898 4488 -67-
4051 3636 3131 46
Qualification 53
6:37P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 -60-
Qualification 60
9:30A
4051 2411 4110 33
4488 6696 6831 -56-
Qualification 63
9:57A
1432 6696 7034 59
4051 2521 4488 -57-
Qualification 70
11:00A
4488 3636 5977 -48-
1425 1540 6845 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 4488 4662 -62-
3673 3674 3636 0
Quarterfinal 7
2471 4488 4662 -55-
3673 3674 3636 74
Tiebreaker 3
2471 4488 4662 -51-
3673 3674 3636 70


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3812 1432 5970 31
5198 6465 4488 -56-
Qualification 10
12:16P
4488 1510 957 -65-
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 18
2:15P
1571 7032 2411 36
4488 6445 7204 -69-
Qualification 21
2:36P
847 4057 1510 48
3674 2733 4488 -80-
Qualification 30
3:39P
2374 7448 7032 43
2811 4488 2635 -78-
Qualification 35
4:14P
3812 2471 4110 43
1571 5975 4488 -80-
Qualification 42
5:23P
2521 4488 5468 -65-
1432 997 6445 61
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 -64-
5450 2811 4043 74
Qualification 54
6:47P
5450 3192 4488 -58-
2374 2811 2411 53
Qualification 57
7:08P
4488 1432 955 -72-
5970 2521 1510 61
Qualification 62
9:51A
4662 2411 2471 58
2898 4488 7448 -60-
Qualification 67
10:26A
4110 4127 4488 -66-
6445 955 4057 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
4043 4488 4110 -70-
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
4043 4488 4110 -82-
5468 6343 5450 60
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 -68-
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 -73-
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 -85-
4057 2811 957 74
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 -65-
2471 3674 5198 69
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 -80-
2471 3674 5198 79
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 -73-
2471 3674 5198 63


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 42 60 15 180
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:07P
948 4488 4469 -77-
492 5468 1318 73
Qualification 11
3:10P
2990 4131 360 67
2898 4043 4488 -80-
Qualification 27
5:02P
4692 3674 5803 73
4488 4060 2521 -78-
Qualification 36
6:05P
4309 2046 4043 83
7776 2928 4488 -51-
Qualification 45
9:49A
4488 2915 5803 -71-
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 56
11:06A
4980 5588 4110 63
4488 4512 2930 -91-
Qualification 74
2:12P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 -76-
Qualification 85
3:29P
3574 4488 4057 -87-
6445 7776 3826 72
Qualification 96
4:46P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 4125 -70-
Qualification 102
5:28P
5827 4488 3786 -68-
2412 4061 4513 81
Qualification 115
9:49A
997 5588 4488 -83-
2471 2522 5937 74
Qualification 128
11:20A
1983 4488 1425 -84-
7034 3636 2907 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 -79-
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 -76-
1540 3674 6443 66
Semifinal 2
2990 4911 948 73
2930 4488 5468 -100-
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 4043 53
2930 4488 5468 -74-
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 -80-
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 -60-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 4738 399 -60-
Qualification 14
10:01A
4488 498 6386 -75-
7773 971 7620 96
Qualification 33
2:19P
299 4488 6479 -87-
6036 1414 5900 60
Qualification 41
3:15P
4488 5801 5985 -78-
6825 179 6418 66
Qualification 56
8:35A
4565 4488 6800 -89-
7424 399 7663 49
Qualification 64
9:31A
4026 4414 3998 84
1255 4488 4469 -58-
Qualification 76
1:00P
7246 4468 114 47
3646 6418 4488 -81-
Qualification 88
2:24P
1982 4488 4026 -73-
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 100
3:48P
2974 702 3250 47
4500 6768 4488 -68-
Qualification 108
4:44P
7409 2551 4587 65
2152 7424 4488 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
179 3646 971 81
4488 2928 1102 -87-
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 -75-
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 -79-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
2915 3131 4488 -45-
4060 2635 3674 45
Qualification 9
1:09P
5975 5977 3192 9
4488 3674 1432 -66-
Qualification 18
2:25P
4488 4060 2550 -71-
3131 5970 4662 35
Qualification 22
2:57P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 -38-
Qualification 30
3:56P
2471 2411 1510 18
4110 1540 4488 -70-
Qualification 35
4:31P
3024 4488 2471 -45-
6465 1571 5085 36
Qualification 42
5:20P
4662 4488 3673 -52-
2521 2471 3636 62
Qualification 48
6:02P
2374 2898 4488 -67-
4051 3636 3131 46
Qualification 53
6:37P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 -60-
Qualification 60
9:30A
4051 2411 4110 33
4488 6696 6831 -56-
Qualification 63
9:57A
1432 6696 7034 59
4051 2521 4488 -57-
Qualification 70
11:00A
4488 3636 5977 -48-
1425 1540 6845 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 4488 4662 -62-
3673 3674 3636 0
Quarterfinal 7
2471 4488 4662 -55-
3673 3674 3636 74
Tiebreaker 3
2471 4488 4662 -51-
3673 3674 3636 70

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3812 1432 5970 31
5198 6465 4488 -56-
Qualification 10
12:16P
4488 1510 957 -65-
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 18
2:15P
1571 7032 2411 36
4488 6445 7204 -69-
Qualification 21
2:36P
847 4057 1510 48
3674 2733 4488 -80-
Qualification 30
3:39P
2374 7448 7032 43
2811 4488 2635 -78-
Qualification 35
4:14P
3812 2471 4110 43
1571 5975 4488 -80-
Qualification 42
5:23P
2521 4488 5468 -65-
1432 997 6445 61
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 -64-
5450 2811 4043 74
Qualification 54
6:47P
5450 3192 4488 -58-
2374 2811 2411 53
Qualification 57
7:08P
4488 1432 955 -72-
5970 2521 1510 61
Qualification 62
9:51A
4662 2411 2471 58
2898 4488 7448 -60-
Qualification 67
10:26A
4110 4127 4488 -66-
6445 955 4057 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
4043 4488 4110 -70-
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
4043 4488 4110 -82-
5468 6343 5450 60
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 -68-
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 -73-
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 -85-
4057 2811 957 74
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 -65-
2471 3674 5198 69
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 -80-
2471 3674 5198 79
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 -73-
2471 3674 5198 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 42 60 15 180
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:07P
948 4488 4469 -77-
492 5468 1318 73
Qualification 11
3:10P
2990 4131 360 67
2898 4043 4488 -80-
Qualification 27
5:02P
4692 3674 5803 73
4488 4060 2521 -78-
Qualification 36
6:05P
4309 2046 4043 83
7776 2928 4488 -51-
Qualification 45
9:49A
4488 2915 5803 -71-
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 56
11:06A
4980 5588 4110 63
4488 4512 2930 -91-
Qualification 74
2:12P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 -76-
Qualification 85
3:29P
3574 4488 4057 -87-
6445 7776 3826 72
Qualification 96
4:46P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 4125 -70-
Qualification 102
5:28P
5827 4488 3786 -68-
2412 4061 4513 81
Qualification 115
9:49A
997 5588 4488 -83-
2471 2522 5937 74
Qualification 128
11:20A
1983 4488 1425 -84-
7034 3636 2907 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 -79-
1540 3674 6443 77
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 -76-
1540 3674 6443 66
Semifinal 2
2990 4911 948 73
2930 4488 5468 -100-
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 4043 53
2930 4488 5468 -74-
Final 1
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 -80-
Final 2
2910 2046 2907 91
2930 4488 5468 -60-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
5511 1102 5431 69
4488 4738 399 -60-
Qualification 14
10:01A
4488 498 6386 -75-
7773 971 7620 96
Qualification 33
2:19P
299 4488 6479 -87-
6036 1414 5900 60
Qualification 41
3:15P
4488 5801 5985 -78-
6825 179 6418 66
Qualification 56
8:35A
4565 4488 6800 -89-
7424 399 7663 49
Qualification 64
9:31A
4026 4414 3998 84
1255 4488 4469 -58-
Qualification 76
1:00P
7246 4468 114 47
3646 6418 4488 -81-
Qualification 88
2:24P
1982 4488 4026 -73-
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 100
3:48P
2974 702 3250 47
4500 6768 4488 -68-
Qualification 108
4:44P
7409 2551 4587 65
2152 7424 4488 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
179 3646 971 81
4488 2928 1102 -87-
Quarterfinal 5
179 498 971 100
1102 2928 4488 -75-
Tiebreaker 1
179 498 971 105
1102 2928 4488 -79-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 4 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4488 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 40
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 73
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 180

If Team 4488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.