Team Avatar Team 4488 - Shockwave (2019)


2019 Robot: Tempest
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lam Research/Intel Corp/Hillsboro School District/Boeing Corporation/Hillsboro Optimists/ASML/Synopsys Inc/Arch Global Precision/Davis Tool/Mozilla Firefox/Oregon Department of Education/Tolls Family/First Tech &Glencoe High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 11 (24%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 66 46 (70%) 19 (29%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:13 AM 2915 3131 4488 4060 2635 3674 45 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 5975 5977 3192 4488 3674 1432 9 66
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4488 4060 2550 3131 5970 4662 71 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 2374 2898 4488 4051 3636 3131 67 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 10:55 AM 4488 3636 5977 1425 1540 6845 48 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 3812 1432 5970 5198 6465 4488 31 56
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 1571 7032 2411 4488 6445 7204 36 69
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:42 PM 2374 7448 7032 2811 4488 2635 43 78
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 3812 2471 4110 1571 5975 4488 43 80
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 4488 5970 4057 5450 2811 4043 64 74
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 5450 3192 4488 2374 2811 2411 58 53
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:13 PM 4488 1432 955 5970 2521 1510 72 61
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 60 15 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 5:18 PM 5827 4488 3786 2412 4061 4513 68 81
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74
Final 1 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
Final 2 2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:38 AM 4488 498 6386 7773 971 7620 75 96
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7246 4468 114 3646 6418 4488 47 81
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 7409 2551 4587 2152 7424 4488 65 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:32 AM 179 3646 971 4488 2928 1102 81 87
Quarterfinal 5   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 100 75
Tiebreaker 1   179 498 971 1102 2928 4488 105 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 4 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4488 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 40
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 73
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 180

If Team 4488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---