Team Avatar Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Turbo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Isthmus Engr. & Mfg./Plastic Ingenuity/Clack Corp/Genesis Hair/EVCO Plastics/Roche-Nimblegen/Amtelco/Glass Nickel Pizza/Findorff/Tormach&BadgerBOTS Robotics Corporation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 8 (40%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 10 (45%) 2 (9%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 706 5096 2062 5125 4804 1306 22 50
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3381 2506 2194 1306 3197 6807 57 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 3418 6807 4531 1306 6223 1792 37 76
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:44 PM 4247 1306 5148 6643 233 2704 46 46
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 79 57
Quarterfinal 7   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 76 70

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:15 AM 1306 3090 6317 2531 6381 5003 40 23
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 1986 648 6420 1306 4239 2977 69 62
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7596 6359 4296 4786 1306 93 48 74
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 4624 5903 4239 5442 4054 1306 62 57
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 167 5976 4054 6381 3352 1306 55 54
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 10:26 AM 1306 1091 967 5339 2481 5019 75 75
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches

Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/27 - 9:12 AM 6237 1625 3352 1306 5442 967 43 39
Qualification 10 Sat 7/27 - 10:19 AM 4655 167 2704 5125 1306 4096 63 53
Qualification 15 Sat 7/27 - 11:06 AM 2040 2451 171 1732 9985 1306 53 72
Qualification 18 Sat 7/27 - 11:29 AM 648 1306 2040 4645 1675 5934 46 40
Qualification 23 Sat 7/27 - 12:17 PM 81 4213 1306 9985 648 2062 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71