Team Avatar Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Turbo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Isthmus Engr. & Mfg./Plastic Ingenuity/Clack Corp/Genesis Hair/EVCO Plastics/Roche-Nimblegen/Amtelco/Glass Nickel Pizza/Findorff/Tormach&BadgerBOTS Robotics Corporation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 8 (40%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 10 (45%) 2 (9%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 706 5096 2062 5125 4804 1306 22 50
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:56 AM 1306 3381 2169 7498 2040 2202 39 79
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7103 4786 1306 1792 2169 2022 46 55
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3381 2506 2194 1306 3197 6807 57 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:15 PM 3418 6807 4531 1306 6223 1792 37 76
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:44 PM 4247 1306 5148 6643 233 2704 46 46
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 537 3596 7432 2077 2451 1306 53 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 79 57
Quarterfinal 7   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 76 70

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:15 AM 1306 3090 6317 2531 6381 5003 40 23
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 1986 648 6420 1306 4239 2977 69 62
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7596 6359 4296 4786 1306 93 48 74
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 4624 5903 4239 5442 4054 1306 62 57
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 57   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 6412 1306 269 7432 3061 171 61 86
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 167 5976 4054 6381 3352 1306 55 54
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 10:26 AM 1306 1091 967 5339 2481 5019 75 75
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches