Team 3681 - Robo-Raiders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raytheon/F5 Networks/OSPI/Nathan Hale Foundation/SPEEA & Nathan Hale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3681's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 5827 6350 948 3681 2412 2929 30 8
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5827 3681 568 6503 3588 5937 17 29
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:33 PM 7461 3218 3574 5450 3681 948 29 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6350 2906 488 3574 4918 3681 24 36
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3681 7461 1983 2557 4681 2976 50 45
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:57 PM 3393 4205 1258 3681 2046 6959 28 76
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 2046 2929 7461 2907 3681 5937 60 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 3684 1294 3681 948 4450 1983 42 76
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM 2929 4918 4915 3237 3681 2927 18 36
Playoff Matches

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 4911 1983 3681 4682 949 5803 113 60
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:15 PM 4682 4180 4915 7627 4450 3681 38 32
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 4681 3681 4683 4173 4205 5803 44 65
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2522 2976 3681 1778 4683 3663 60 65
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 5588 2976 7461 3681 4309 492 57 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4089 492 7627 3681 2930 3268 57 69
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:11 PM 4450 4911 2928 1294 3681 5827 67 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 1983 1258 1294 1899 3681 3826 77 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 130 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3681 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 13
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 9

If Team 3681 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 5:40 AM 2910 2046 1899 3219 2557 3681 88 26
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 7:02 AM 3681 2976 4469 1318 1294 7173 26 35
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 8:00 AM 5683 1899 2605 4131 2910 3681 24 60
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 3219 5937 4180 3681 2907 3574 25 35
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 11:11 AM 3786 948 2903 3681 360 4180 49 28
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 11:42 AM 5937 1983 3681 3218 7461 5827 47 39
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 1:11 PM 2412 492 4131 4512 4915 3681 45 36
Qualification 46 Sun 10/13 - 4:19 AM 3588 3681 2046 4469 3574 4450 57 44
Qualification 52 Sun 10/13 - 5:04 AM 5827 3681 2930 492 1778 3588 60 66
Qualification 60 Sun 10/13 - 6:25 AM 492 3681 3218 4180 949 2522 43 60
Playoff Matches