Team 3588 - the Talon (2019)


2019 Robot: Tyler Sprocket
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Precor Incorporated/The Boeing Company/Red Dot/Washington Machine Works/OSPI/RSD CTE & Lindbergh Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 25 (60%) 16 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 3588's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 4681 2906 4060 2976 3588 5588 12 49
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5827 3681 568 6503 3588 5937 17 29
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:23 PM 5937 1258 2097 2929 3684 3588 40 12
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:54 PM 3237 1294 2929 6350 3588 4131 9 54
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:28 PM 3588 7461 1258 2412 5588 4681 39 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2046 4450 3588 3574 2929 6350 63 33
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 3588 948 2907 4915 1899 3218 50 36
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:25 PM 4060 3588 5450 4450 3393 4681 43 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 6959 3574 6503 3588 2412 2557 33 48
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 51 36
Quarterfinal 8 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 49 29
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 2928 4089 3588 3070 7461 1258 75 27
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 5588 1983 4450 3588 4911 2910 45 79
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 1294 7118 4681 3588 492 1983 39 62
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 3070 3588 7627 492 949 4911 42 66
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:49 PM 3826 3663 5827 4512 3588 4309 81 87
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:04 PM 4683 2976 3588 3826 4180 4089 66 72
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 949 7118 3588 4512 1258 4180 38 49
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 3588 5588 4915 2412 1778 3268 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 1318 4131 2980 4110 1425 3588 45 59
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 57 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3588 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 43
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 17
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 30

If Team 3588 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 6:03 AM 948 5827 4180 4131 4450 3588 46 18
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 6:45 AM 2903 3574 5588 4915 3588 1899 48 34
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 7:51 AM 3574 3588 3219 492 7173 3786 34 48
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 12:02 PM 4131 3786 2522 3588 2976 1318 41 32
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 12:49 PM 949 3588 7173 2910 1294 5937 31 65
Qualification 46 Sun 10/13 - 4:19 AM 3588 3681 2046 4469 3574 4450 57 44
Qualification 52 Sun 10/13 - 5:04 AM 5827 3681 2930 492 1778 3588 60 66
Qualification 59 Sun 10/13 - 6:14 AM 3588 5588 2910 7461 2907 4131 55 43
Playoff Matches