Team 5450 - SHREC - St. Helens Robotics and Engineering Club (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Lower Columbia Engineering/Puppet Software/St. Helens Pediatric Dentistry&St Helens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 5450's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award PNW District Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 7461 5450 3684 6959 2557 4918 32 25
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 5450 3237 5588 1294 3218 2907 24 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:33 PM 7461 3218 3574 5450 3681 948 29 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1983 2557 2046 2907 2927 5450 90 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 2906 5450 2097 2976 2046 4060 26 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 6959 1258 5827 3218 5450 568 52 35
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5588 4060 2929 488 5450 3574 30 57
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:25 PM 4060 3588 5450 4450 3393 4681 43 33
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:04 PM 1983 6503 5450 4915 488 5937 54 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2906 4131 3684 5450 4450 2557 42 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 53 56
Tiebreaker 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 65 50

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 2733 5975 7448 5450 7204 4110 32 46
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 4488 5970 4057 5450 2811 4043 64 74
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 5450 3192 4488 2374 2811 2411 58 53
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1432 6343 4057 5970 5450 1571 70 45
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 73 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5450 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 30
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 22

If Team 5450 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---