Team 488 - Team XBot (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 488 attended in 2019.
Team 488 had a record of 12-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6350 2906 488 3574 4918 3681 24 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5588 4060 2929 488 5450 3574 30 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 PM 3237 6503 488 7461 2097 4681 40 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:04 PM 1983 6503 5450 4915 488 5937 54 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 488 5827 7461 1258 2906 4915 50 39
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 53 56
Tiebreaker 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 65 50

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:26 PM 1258 488 5827 3268 7627 7461 69 47
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:03 PM 7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 1258 7118 1899 488 4450 3663 48 65
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 4309 4915 4683 949 488 2910 40 70
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 5827 4681 4450 4089 1294 488 71 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 90 60
Quarterfinal 6 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 68 65

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6350 2906 488 3574 4918 3681 24 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5588 4060 2929 488 5450 3574 30 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 PM 3237 6503 488 7461 2097 4681 40 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:04 PM 1983 6503 5450 4915 488 5937 54 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 488 5827 7461 1258 2906 4915 50 39
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 53 56
Tiebreaker 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 65 50

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:26 PM 1258 488 5827 3268 7627 7461 69 47
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:03 PM 7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 1258 7118 1899 488 4450 3663 48 65
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 2928 7627 488 5803 4089 1983 56 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 4309 4915 4683 949 488 2910 40 70
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 5827 4681 4450 4089 1294 488 71 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 90 60
Quarterfinal 6 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 68 65

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 90 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 488 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 19
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 24

If Team 488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/14 - 8:51 AM 360 2907 6343 1899 488 2522 62 25
Qualification 7 Sat 9/14 - 9:51 AM 9998 9992 488 2522 2976 9994 80 46
Qualification 15 Sat 9/14 - 10:58 AM 4131 5588 5827 488 2733 2990 58 80
Qualification 19 Sat 9/14 - 11:28 AM 488 360 2557 9992 9991 2811 38 95
Qualification 23 Sat 9/14 - 12:27 PM 948 7461 5803 2471 4918 488 76 31
Qualification 33 Sat 9/14 - 1:45 PM 3145 488 1983 4692 4911 360 69 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/14 - 2:49 PM 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 90 80
Quarterfinal 5 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 86 78
Semifinal 1 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 69 51
Semifinal 3 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 79 57
Final 1 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 86 69
Final 2 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 83 61