Team 568 - Nerds of the North (2019)


2019 Robot: SendIt
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BP/JEDC/ASD C&TE/UAA College of Engineering/Schwartz/Alaska Airlines/International Society of Automation/Washington FIRST&Dimond High School&East High School&Bartlett High School&Steller Secondary School&Polaris K-12 School&Eagle River High School&Service High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 568 attended in 2019.
Team 568 had a record of 10-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 23 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5827 3681 568 6503 3588 5937 17 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 3393 1899 1983 568 7461 2906 63 12
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:35 PM 2929 568 6503 3218 6959 3684 15 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 6959 1258 5827 3218 5450 568 52 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 5085 6845 2521 3131 568 2635 59 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM 568 6696 3636 6845 5977 5970 56 40
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4110 6465 568 5977 3131 1571 35 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 4662 4060 568 2374 4110 5975 38 46
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 34   Fri 4/19 - 11:44 AM 231 568 2415 3847 3991 4005 67 73
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5827 3681 568 6503 3588 5937 17 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 3393 1899 1983 568 7461 2906 63 12
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:35 PM 2929 568 6503 3218 6959 3684 15 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 6959 1258 5827 3218 5450 568 52 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 5085 6845 2521 3131 568 2635 59 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM 568 6696 3636 6845 5977 5970 56 40
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4110 6465 568 5977 3131 1571 35 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 4662 4060 568 2374 4110 5975 38 46
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 34   Fri 4/19 - 11:44 AM 231 568 2415 3847 3991 4005 67 73
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 122 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 568 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 12
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 15

If Team 568 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 58
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---