Team 568 - Nerds of the North (2019)


2019 Robot: SendIt
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BP/JEDC/ASD C&TE/UAA College of Engineering/Schwartz/Alaska Airlines/International Society of Automation/Washington FIRST&Dimond High School&East High School&Bartlett High School&Steller Secondary School&Polaris K-12 School&Eagle River High School&Service High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 568's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 568 attended in 2019.
Team 568 had a record of 10-23-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 23 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:11P
5827 3681 568 17
6503 3588 5937 29
Qualification 11
12:48P
4918 568 2976 16
6503 4915 5588 19
Qualification 14
2:05P
3393 1899 1983 63
568 7461 2906 12
Qualification 26
3:47P
4131 4915 568 47
4205 1983 2929 54
Qualification 32
4:35P
2929 568 6503 15
3218 6959 3684 34
Qualification 35
4:56P
2557 5588 3681 47
568 5937 1983 52
Qualification 40
5:42P
6959 1258 5827 52
3218 5450 568 35
Qualification 46
7:31P
4918 6350 4450 43
2927 568 2557 48
Qualification 54
7:33P
2906 2927 948 36
488 6959 568 32
Qualification 61
9:25A
3681 4450 2976 64
2097 568 2907 42
Qualification 68
10:14A
4131 4681 3237 41
1899 568 2046 58
Qualification 76
11:14A
568 3574 2412 53
1294 4060 2097 59
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
3192 3636 2550 46
1571 568 6831 37
Qualification 10
1:14P
2411 568 2374 28
4662 2521 2898 41
Qualification 13
1:35P
1432 1540 6831 54
568 2898 6845 57
Qualification 22
2:59P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 38
Qualification 28
3:51P
5085 6845 2521 59
3131 568 2635 32
Qualification 31
4:16P
568 6696 3636 56
6845 5977 5970 40
Qualification 38
5:04P
568 4051 5085 52
2550 1359 1571 38
Qualification 45
6:02P
4662 4127 2471 47
1359 1432 568 46
Qualification 49
6:33P
7034 3192 5970 66
568 3673 5975 24
Qualification 58
7:38P
5970 3674 568 26
2471 1425 6465 65
Qualification 65
10:14A
4110 6465 568 35
5977 3131 1571 37
Qualification 72
11:21A
4662 4060 568 38
2374 4110 5975 46
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
6:52P
568 3366 1566 31
1533 7458 2341 72
Qualification 8
9:37A
568 3366 1566 16
1533 7458 2341 34
Qualification 21
4:51P
6304 6901 4276 90
568 148 7525 61
Qualification 21
6:11P
6304 6901 4276 73
568 148 7525 87
Qualification 21
11:26A
6304 6901 4276 26
568 148 7525 51
Qualification 28
11:29A
1369 7492 5550 60
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 28
1:45P
1369 7492 5550 50
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 34
2:28P
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 53
Qualification 34
11:44A
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 73
Qualification 50
4:31P
7425 1296 294 66
5411 5842 568 38
Qualification 67
10:11A
3647 1369 568 79
6364 6829 4965 66
Qualification 76
1:08P
6829 2412 568 64
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 87
2:30P
7403 1318 1912 65
2485 568 4005 61
Qualification 100
4:20P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 2907 48
Qualification 108
5:20P
4610 972 6695 80
568 7498 1771 97
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:11P
5827 3681 568 17
6503 3588 5937 29
Qualification 11
12:48P
4918 568 2976 16
6503 4915 5588 19
Qualification 14
2:05P
3393 1899 1983 63
568 7461 2906 12
Qualification 26
3:47P
4131 4915 568 47
4205 1983 2929 54
Qualification 32
4:35P
2929 568 6503 15
3218 6959 3684 34
Qualification 35
4:56P
2557 5588 3681 47
568 5937 1983 52
Qualification 40
5:42P
6959 1258 5827 52
3218 5450 568 35
Qualification 46
7:31P
4918 6350 4450 43
2927 568 2557 48
Qualification 54
7:33P
2906 2927 948 36
488 6959 568 32
Qualification 61
9:25A
3681 4450 2976 64
2097 568 2907 42
Qualification 68
10:14A
4131 4681 3237 41
1899 568 2046 58
Qualification 76
11:14A
568 3574 2412 53
1294 4060 2097 59
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
3192 3636 2550 46
1571 568 6831 37
Qualification 10
1:14P
2411 568 2374 28
4662 2521 2898 41
Qualification 13
1:35P
1432 1540 6831 54
568 2898 6845 57
Qualification 22
2:59P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 38
Qualification 28
3:51P
5085 6845 2521 59
3131 568 2635 32
Qualification 31
4:16P
568 6696 3636 56
6845 5977 5970 40
Qualification 38
5:04P
568 4051 5085 52
2550 1359 1571 38
Qualification 45
6:02P
4662 4127 2471 47
1359 1432 568 46
Qualification 49
6:33P
7034 3192 5970 66
568 3673 5975 24
Qualification 58
7:38P
5970 3674 568 26
2471 1425 6465 65
Qualification 65
10:14A
4110 6465 568 35
5977 3131 1571 37
Qualification 72
11:21A
4662 4060 568 38
2374 4110 5975 46
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
6:52P
568 3366 1566 31
1533 7458 2341 72
Qualification 8
9:37A
568 3366 1566 16
1533 7458 2341 34
Qualification 21
4:51P
6304 6901 4276 90
568 148 7525 61
Qualification 21
6:11P
6304 6901 4276 73
568 148 7525 87
Qualification 21
11:26A
6304 6901 4276 26
568 148 7525 51
Qualification 28
11:29A
1369 7492 5550 60
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 28
1:45P
1369 7492 5550 50
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 34
2:28P
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 53
Qualification 34
11:44A
231 568 2415 67
3847 3991 4005 73
Qualification 50
4:31P
7425 1296 294 66
5411 5842 568 38
Qualification 67
10:11A
3647 1369 568 79
6364 6829 4965 66
Qualification 76
1:08P
6829 2412 568 64
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 87
2:30P
7403 1318 1912 65
2485 568 4005 61
Qualification 100
4:20P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 2907 48
Qualification 108
5:20P
4610 972 6695 80
568 7498 1771 97
Playoff Matches
Team 568 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 122 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 568 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 12
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 15

If Team 568 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 58
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.