Team Avatar Team 1899 - Saints Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1899 attended in 2019.
Team 1899 had a record of 20-33-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 3393 1899 1983 568 7461 2906 63 12
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 5937 5827 1899 4450 3218 4060 50 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 3588 948 2907 4915 1899 3218 50 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 53 56
Tiebreaker 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 65 50

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4512 1899 4089 4911 4173 4682 64 51
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 1258 7118 1899 488 4450 3663 48 65
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1983 1899 1778 4915 5827 3070 64 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 1983 1258 1294 1899 3681 3826 77 53
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 2910 1899 4682 7461 5803 3663 85 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 3:55 PM 2521 1899 6445 3223 6845 5827 49 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 7461 4020 7121 4910 1899 691 58 44
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:01 PM 6934 7443 4063 1899 6413 2710 58 33
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 3946 1899 6885 7447 1072 2714 27 51
Playoff Matches

Team 1899's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:05 PM 3393 1899 1983 568 7461 2906 63 12
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 5937 5827 1899 4450 3218 4060 50 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 3588 948 2907 4915 1899 3218 50 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 53 56
Tiebreaker 2 3574 948 4060 1899 5450 488 65 50

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 488 4173 2930 3588 3663 1899 51 78
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4512 1899 4089 4911 4173 4682 64 51
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 1258 7118 1899 488 4450 3663 48 65
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:14 PM 1983 1899 1778 4915 5827 3070 64 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 1983 1258 1294 1899 3681 3826 77 53
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 10:56 AM 2910 1899 4682 7461 5803 3663 85 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 5803 2522 2930 1899 3588 2928 74 50
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 3:55 PM 2521 1899 6445 3223 6845 5827 49 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 7461 4020 7121 4910 1899 691 58 44
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 1899 1311 7433 4013 3616 6506 56 57
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 1899 2122 2357 4183 2992 5013 65 83
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:01 PM 6934 7443 4063 1899 6413 2710 58 33
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 7451 6838 1899 3635 7635 4087 38 51
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 3946 1899 6885 7447 1072 2714 27 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 75
Rank: 60 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1899 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 28
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 29
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 1899 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/14 - 8:51 AM 360 2907 6343 1899 488 2522 62 25
Qualification 8 Sat 9/14 - 9:58 AM 2811 1899 4692 1318 4131 7461 36 53
Qualification 16 Sat 9/14 - 11:07 AM 3663 5803 3145 1294 1899 9992 59 57
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 28 Sat 9/14 - 1:05 PM 9991 9998 1899 948 4692 2733 36 62
Qualification 30 Sat 9/14 - 1:20 PM 7461 2605 1899 2990 2557 9998 12 61
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 5:40 AM 2910 2046 1899 3219 2557 3681 88 26
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 6:45 AM 2903 3574 5588 4915 3588 1899 48 34
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 8:00 AM 5683 1899 2605 4131 2910 3681 24 60
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 10:36 AM 948 7173 4915 4450 949 1899 43 30
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 12:27 PM 1899 3219 492 2412 4450 7461 51 50
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 1:03 PM 1778 2928 4450 1899 1983 5588 30 64
Qualification 45 Sun 10/13 - 4:11 AM 360 1899 1318 5683 3218 5937 38 35
Qualification 53 Sun 10/13 - 5:12 AM 4180 1899 2903 2976 1294 2907 37 30
Qualification 63 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 1294 1899 1778 2557 4512 2046 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 81 38
Quarterfinal 8 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 69 34
Semifinal 2 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 64 76
Semifinal 4 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 68 83