Team Avatar Team 1899 - Saints Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/Bellevue Schools Foundation & Interlake Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1899's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1899 attended in 2019.
Team 1899 had a record of 20-33-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 29 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
4205 2927 488 13
1899 1294 4450 39
Qualification 9
12:31P
1899 4131 2412 41
2046 1258 5450 56
Qualification 14
2:05P
3393 1899 1983 63
568 7461 2906 12
Qualification 25
3:41P
1258 2557 6503 31
4060 1899 488 42
Qualification 29
4:11P
5937 5827 1899 50
4450 3218 4060 30
Qualification 38
5:29P
4918 3684 1899 24
3588 488 3393 33
Qualification 43
7:11P
4915 2907 2412 54
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 47
7:38P
3588 948 2907 50
4915 1899 3218 36
Qualification 57
7:52P
3237 1899 3574 24
4205 2976 3684 36
Qualification 63
9:40A
1899 6350 5588 36
2412 3237 6959 26
Qualification 68
10:14A
4131 4681 3237 41
1899 568 2046 58
Qualification 73
10:52A
3393 5588 2046 61
6503 948 1899 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3574 948 4060 68
1899 5450 488 57
Quarterfinal 6
3574 948 4060 53
1899 5450 488 56
Tiebreaker 2
3574 948 4060 65
1899 5450 488 50


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:21A
488 4173 2930 51
3588 3663 1899 78
Qualification 7
11:59A
2910 4309 3268 85
5827 1899 2930 62
Qualification 14
12:53P
492 2928 4512 62
2976 4915 1899 28
Qualification 24
3:10P
4512 1899 4089 64
4911 4173 4682 51
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 35
4:27P
1258 7118 1899 48
488 4450 3663 65
Qualification 41
5:14P
1983 1899 1778 64
4915 5827 3070 47
Qualification 49
6:13P
4180 2928 1899 59
2412 4681 4205 48
Qualification 52
6:38P
5588 1258 2412 62
1899 4309 4681 56
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 65
9:50A
1983 1258 1294 77
1899 3681 3826 53
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2522 4512 4309 61
3826 3663 1899 73
Quarterfinal 7
2522 4512 4309 58
3826 3663 1899 60
Semifinal 2
3826 3663 1899 50
2928 2412 5588 54
Semifinal 4
3826 3663 1899 47
2928 2412 5588 47


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:58P
5803 2522 2930 74
1899 3588 2928 50
Qualification 19
3:55P
2521 1899 6445 49
3223 6845 5827 63
Qualification 26
4:46P
4309 4579 4131 68
3786 1899 1540 58
Qualification 43
9:55A
1899 2980 7776 37
4911 2097 2990 92
Qualification 50
10:49A
3674 2471 2898 83
2976 3223 1899 67
Qualification 57
11:34A
3711 492 4061 62
1899 2898 997 64
Qualification 67
12:47P
1899 1983 4980 67
360 1425 5468 58
Qualification 82
3:06P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 61
Qualification 96
4:37P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 4125 70
Qualification 107
5:50P
2471 1899 4513 64
2915 2928 3574 71
Qualification 112
9:41A
2557 7034 4060 76
4061 4110 1899 71
Qualification 120
10:37A
5937 2990 1899 72
2046 2733 4469 80
Playoff Matches
Team 1899 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
7461 4020 7121 58
4910 1899 691 44
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 32
2:14P
1899 2122 2357 65
4183 2992 5013 83
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 51
4:43P
1899 832 5013 39
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 58
8:37A
3735 1899 1425 52
7607 6885 2976 25
Qualification 79
11:28A
6907 2158 3824 76
7635 3794 1899 35
Qualification 90
2:24P
7451 6838 1899 38
3635 7635 4087 51
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 111
4:59P
3946 1899 6885 27
7447 1072 2714 51
Playoff Matches
Team 1899 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
4205 2927 488 13
1899 1294 4450 39
Qualification 9
12:31P
1899 4131 2412 41
2046 1258 5450 56
Qualification 14
2:05P
3393 1899 1983 63
568 7461 2906 12
Qualification 25
3:41P
1258 2557 6503 31
4060 1899 488 42
Qualification 29
4:11P
5937 5827 1899 50
4450 3218 4060 30
Qualification 38
5:29P
4918 3684 1899 24
3588 488 3393 33
Qualification 43
7:11P
4915 2907 2412 54
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 47
7:38P
3588 948 2907 50
4915 1899 3218 36
Qualification 57
7:52P
3237 1899 3574 24
4205 2976 3684 36
Qualification 63
9:40A
1899 6350 5588 36
2412 3237 6959 26
Qualification 68
10:14A
4131 4681 3237 41
1899 568 2046 58
Qualification 73
10:52A
3393 5588 2046 61
6503 948 1899 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3574 948 4060 68
1899 5450 488 57
Quarterfinal 6
3574 948 4060 53
1899 5450 488 56
Tiebreaker 2
3574 948 4060 65
1899 5450 488 50

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:21A
488 4173 2930 51
3588 3663 1899 78
Qualification 7
11:59A
2910 4309 3268 85
5827 1899 2930 62
Qualification 14
12:53P
492 2928 4512 62
2976 4915 1899 28
Qualification 24
3:10P
4512 1899 4089 64
4911 4173 4682 51
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 35
4:27P
1258 7118 1899 48
488 4450 3663 65
Qualification 41
5:14P
1983 1899 1778 64
4915 5827 3070 47
Qualification 49
6:13P
4180 2928 1899 59
2412 4681 4205 48
Qualification 52
6:38P
5588 1258 2412 62
1899 4309 4681 56
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 65
9:50A
1983 1258 1294 77
1899 3681 3826 53
Qualification 74
10:56A
2910 1899 4682 85
7461 5803 3663 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2522 4512 4309 61
3826 3663 1899 73
Quarterfinal 7
2522 4512 4309 58
3826 3663 1899 60
Semifinal 2
3826 3663 1899 50
2928 2412 5588 54
Semifinal 4
3826 3663 1899 47
2928 2412 5588 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:58P
5803 2522 2930 74
1899 3588 2928 50
Qualification 19
3:55P
2521 1899 6445 49
3223 6845 5827 63
Qualification 26
4:46P
4309 4579 4131 68
3786 1899 1540 58
Qualification 43
9:55A
1899 2980 7776 37
4911 2097 2990 92
Qualification 50
10:49A
3674 2471 2898 83
2976 3223 1899 67
Qualification 57
11:34A
3711 492 4061 62
1899 2898 997 64
Qualification 67
12:47P
1899 1983 4980 67
360 1425 5468 58
Qualification 82
3:06P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 61
Qualification 96
4:37P
2097 1899 3711 65
4488 4513 4125 70
Qualification 107
5:50P
2471 1899 4513 64
2915 2928 3574 71
Qualification 112
9:41A
2557 7034 4060 76
4061 4110 1899 71
Qualification 120
10:37A
5937 2990 1899 72
2046 2733 4469 80
Playoff Matches
Team 1899 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
7461 4020 7121 58
4910 1899 691 44
Qualification 14
10:23A
1899 1311 7433 56
4013 3616 6506 57
Qualification 32
2:14P
1899 2122 2357 65
4183 2992 5013 83
Qualification 38
3:01P
6934 7443 4063 58
1899 6413 2710 33
Qualification 51
4:43P
1899 832 5013 39
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 58
8:37A
3735 1899 1425 52
7607 6885 2976 25
Qualification 79
11:28A
6907 2158 3824 76
7635 3794 1899 35
Qualification 90
2:24P
7451 6838 1899 38
3635 7635 4087 51
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 111
4:59P
3946 1899 6885 27
7447 1072 2714 51
Playoff Matches
Team 1899 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 75
Rank: 60 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1899 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 29
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 29
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 1899 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:40A
2910 2046 1899 88
3219 2557 3681 26
Qualification 7
6:45A
2903 3574 5588 48
4915 3588 1899 34
Qualification 15
8:00A
5683 1899 2605 24
4131 2910 3681 60
Qualification 25
10:36A
948 7173 4915 43
4450 949 1899 30
Qualification 29
11:19A
2930 2522 3588 63
1899 2412 2928 38
Qualification 37
12:27P
1899 3219 492 51
2412 4450 7461 50
Qualification 42
1:03P
1778 2928 4450 30
1899 1983 5588 64
Qualification 45
4:11A
360 1899 1318 38
5683 3218 5937 35
Qualification 53
5:12A
4180 1899 2903 37
2976 1294 2907 30
Qualification 63
6:52A
1294 1899 1778 45
2557 4512 2046 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 2910 1899 81
1778 7173 2557 38
Quarterfinal 8
2522 2910 1899 69
1778 7173 2557 34
Semifinal 2
2046 1983 360 64
2522 2910 1899 76
Semifinal 4
2046 1983 360 68
2522 2910 1899 83
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.