Team Avatar Team 2338 - Gear It Forward (2019)


2019 Robot: Chef
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Navistar International/TE Connectivity/School District 308&Oswego High School&Oswego East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 18 (69%) 8 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:17 AM 7608 1884 2338 4702 2151 111 23 33
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 3110 1781 2252 1797 2338 3488 35 65
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:52 AM 5822 2725 4241 2338 4156 930 20 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:49 PM 2016 5934 2338 7609 7560 4156 66 24
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 2039 2022 4241 4645 2338 2358 35 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5148 2062 3061 6968 2039 2338 56 34
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:24 AM 5350 6906 4645 3067 2338 7609 15 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 6166 3352 4054 2338 269 2977 21 48
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 4239 7432 6166 2338 7629 171 40 52
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 3090 167 4296 6166 6630 2338 58 49
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 1:35 PM 5019 2338 1625 5976 5903 2826 55 52
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 3723 2338 3061 2977 967 6359 80 52
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4655 4624 111 1986 2338 167 67 86
Qualification 58   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6630 5003 1091 5903 6420 2338 47 76
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 7021 7048 3723 5003 93 2338 51 70
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 10:53 AM 648 5442 2338 6381 269 2194 80 64
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 48 56
Quarterfinal 8   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 74 55
Tiebreaker 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 33 55