Team Avatar Team 1720 - PhyXTGears (2018)


2018 Robot: Pixel
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Madjax Maker Force/Ball Brothers Foundation/The Boeing Company/Ontario Systems/Indiana Wesleyan University&Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1720 attended in 2018.
Team 1720 had a record of 34-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 24 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6498 3559 1720 6956 5403 5944 243 262
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4485 3559 135 4982 1720 1646 431 131
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 4926 2867 1720 3947 2960 2197 384 221
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:16 PM 1024 2960 2771 5403 1720 6721 473 237
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:54 AM 4103 868 5403 1720 135 1741 408 328
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 4926 3147 1720 3947 829 1741 266 448
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 1720 1747 4580 3559 5944 71 414 197
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294
Semifinal 2 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 395 350
Semifinal 4 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 458 309

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 60 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 12 Fri 4/13 - 12:32 PM 71 4580 1747 2171 3940 1720 376 281
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 1024 1720 4580 1501 7198 5403 390 289
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 743 1720 4680 1712 3197 7226 215 402
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:30 PM 4810 1720 573 5980 2869 1360 358 428
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:55 PM 1676 6802 2614 3038 533 1720 370 333
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:06 PM 4618 1720 4531 6077 708 3770 365 326
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 7068 4680 2169 1720 2614 319 190 504
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:37 PM 1720 5172 1506 3098 1073 1729 298 402
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 527 314 5675 1720 5090 525 405 218
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1720 291 597 3038 4472 2056 401 347
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6498 3559 1720 6956 5403 5944 243 262
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4485 3559 135 4982 1720 1646 431 131
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 4926 2867 1720 3947 2960 2197 384 221
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:16 PM 1024 2960 2771 5403 1720 6721 473 237
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:54 AM 4103 868 5403 1720 135 1741 408 328
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 7:22 AM 6012 5403 1720 4926 3559 3865 426 222
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 4926 3147 1720 3947 829 1741 266 448
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 3865 1720 829 5403 1529 447 423 265
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 4008 1747 5188 1720 1529 5944 482 144
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 1720 1747 4580 3559 5944 71 414 197
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:32 AM 6012 3487 3147 1720 6451 3655 251 491
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294
Semifinal 2 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 395 350
Semifinal 4 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 458 309

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 60 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 12 Fri 4/13 - 12:32 PM 71 4580 1747 2171 3940 1720 376 281
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 1024 1720 4580 1501 7198 5403 390 289
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 1720 2867 135 3487 447 3176 302 373
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 743 1720 4680 1712 3197 7226 215 402
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:30 PM 4810 1720 573 5980 2869 1360 358 428
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:55 PM 1676 6802 2614 3038 533 1720 370 333
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:06 PM 4618 1720 4531 6077 708 3770 365 326
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 7068 4680 2169 1720 2614 319 190 504
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:37 PM 1720 5172 1506 3098 1073 1729 298 402
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 527 314 5675 1720 5090 525 405 218
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1720 291 597 3038 4472 2056 401 347
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 6 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1720 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 21
IN District Tippecanoe Event 46
Indiana State Championship 138

If Team 1720 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 492
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 491
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 470
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/13 - 10:37 AM 1710 3538 1720 6800 2468 217 391 121
Qualification 16 Fri 7/13 - 11:21 AM 1720 3452 245 2834 469 2791 334 410
Qualification 30 Fri 7/13 - 1:08 PM 4967 3940 1720 2337 2168 3641 157 467
Qualification 38 Fri 7/13 - 2:20 PM 359 20 3357 865 1024 1720 391 183
Qualification 48 Fri 7/13 - 3:40 PM 1720 1731 340 2771 1218 4028 289 460
Qualification 59 Fri 7/13 - 5:00 PM 133 384 1806 4265 1720 3478 435 281
Qualification 73 Sat 7/14 - 8:34 AM 494 1720 4587 1747 1640 868 264 400
Qualification 85 Sat 7/14 - 10:05 AM 2056 1720 694 4499 2826 234 438 291
Qualification 96 Sat 7/14 - 11:27 AM 225 494 118 1720 2481 2013 450 80
Playoff Matches