Team Avatar Team 1720 - PhyXTGears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Madjax Maker Force/Ball Brothers Foundation/Magna/Ontario Systems/Taurus Tool/Praxis Consulting&Home School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1720's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1720 attended in 2019.
Team 1720 had a record of 47-22-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 13 - 11)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:29A
1720 3559 3936 -33-
3940 7198 1018 18
Qualification 8
12:04P
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 -75-
Qualification 21
2:42P
2909 71 461 40
234 6498 1720 -42-
Qualification 26
3:17P
3180 1018 1720 -56-
6721 1529 3865 35
Qualification 33
4:06P
3559 4272 1646 26
2171 3865 1720 -36-
Qualification 40
4:55P
3147 3180 4580 42
1720 45 1555 -29-
Qualification 48
5:51P
292 2197 1720 -32-
3947 135 1646 67
Qualification 53
6:26P
7502 6956 7695 50
135 1720 4580 -61-
Qualification 58
7:01P
1720 7454 2867 -72-
5484 1018 2197 64
Qualification 68
10:19A
447 1720 4982 -47-
135 234 829 79
Qualification 73
10:54A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 -58-
Qualification 78
11:29A
1741 1720 4103 -59-
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
829 1720 2867 -73-
2197 7454 3180 58
Quarterfinal 8
829 1720 2867 -59-
2197 7454 3180 43
Semifinal 2
4103 3940 5484 87
829 1720 2867 -68-
Semifinal 4
4103 3940 5484 95
829 1720 2867 -70-


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 12 20 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
3147 4272 4103 67
1720 7198 7617 -56-
Qualification 8
11:56A
4272 1720 4982 -64-
71 3487 1018 71
Qualification 18
2:23P
4926 1720 3940 -77-
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 25
3:12P
4008 3494 7657 30
2909 1720 868 -60-
Qualification 31
3:54P
1720 1646 5944 -68-
4008 6956 5484 61
Qualification 34
4:15P
4982 868 5188 65
1720 2171 5403 -62-
Qualification 41
5:04P
1018 5188 1720 -58-
6451 7477 1747 53
Qualification 47
5:46P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 6451 1720 -91-
Qualification 53
6:28P
7457 461 7454 77
4485 1720 5402 -76-
Qualification 59
9:58A
7617 5010 6498 51
3936 7454 1720 -59-
Qualification 71
11:22A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 -76-
Qualification 76
11:57A
1747 45 1720 -69-
4926 1646 2909 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 -53-
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 -86-
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 -70-
Semifinal 1
1747 868 3936 68
461 1720 6498 -85-
Semifinal 3
1747 868 3936 31
461 1720 6498 -88-
Final 1
461 1720 6498 -0-
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 -94-
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 -72-
4272 7457 3494 81


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 45 60 15 180
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3176 6498 5188 56
1720 868 7454 -73-
Qualification 9
12:12P
3947 7617 1747 70
1720 6956 3940 -89-
Qualification 15
2:04P
829 4272 1720 -101-
4103 7457 3559 72
Qualification 22
3:00P
1720 3494 3176 -77-
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 25
3:24P
7502 829 1501 64
5188 1720 5010 -72-
Qualification 31
4:12P
4926 7617 2197 74
135 1720 234 -87-
Qualification 33
4:28P
1720 1741 461 -81-
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 38
5:08P
2197 1720 7457 -80-
3559 5188 461 69
Qualification 47
9:45A
5484 1720 1646 -94-
7457 868 1024 93
Qualification 53
10:33A
3559 3494 2197 53
2867 7617 1720 -86-
Qualification 57
11:05A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 -86-
Qualification 59
11:21A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 4926 -65-
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 4926 -63-
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 4926 -76-
4103 7457 3176 63
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 -82-
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 -87-
3494 461 3940 77
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 4926 -87-
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 4926 -70-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
5406 1403 1325 127
2054 1720 4678 -94-
Qualification 17
10:22A
2826 1720 4776 -98-
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 24
1:14P
2481 2577 3770 55
5687 3534 1720 -79-
Qualification 46
3:48P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 -92-
Qualification 55
8:28A
5460 1640 4976 107
4027 1720 7617 -73-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3928 4150 5512 67
564 7858 1720 -79-
Qualification 76
10:55A
1720 384 5676 -93-
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 90
2:33P
1720 2231 7741 -88-
6317 910 6802 62
Qualification 102
3:57P
1720 6802 4391 -51-
271 222 5404 63
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 2526 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 -86-
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:29A
1720 3559 3936 -33-
3940 7198 1018 18
Qualification 8
12:04P
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 -75-
Qualification 21
2:42P
2909 71 461 40
234 6498 1720 -42-
Qualification 26
3:17P
3180 1018 1720 -56-
6721 1529 3865 35
Qualification 33
4:06P
3559 4272 1646 26
2171 3865 1720 -36-
Qualification 40
4:55P
3147 3180 4580 42
1720 45 1555 -29-
Qualification 48
5:51P
292 2197 1720 -32-
3947 135 1646 67
Qualification 53
6:26P
7502 6956 7695 50
135 1720 4580 -61-
Qualification 58
7:01P
1720 7454 2867 -72-
5484 1018 2197 64
Qualification 68
10:19A
447 1720 4982 -47-
135 234 829 79
Qualification 73
10:54A
2171 447 1024 32
7695 1720 5484 -58-
Qualification 78
11:29A
1741 1720 4103 -59-
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
829 1720 2867 -73-
2197 7454 3180 58
Quarterfinal 8
829 1720 2867 -59-
2197 7454 3180 43
Semifinal 2
4103 3940 5484 87
829 1720 2867 -68-
Semifinal 4
4103 3940 5484 95
829 1720 2867 -70-

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 12 20 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
3147 4272 4103 67
1720 7198 7617 -56-
Qualification 8
11:56A
4272 1720 4982 -64-
71 3487 1018 71
Qualification 18
2:23P
4926 1720 3940 -77-
4485 5944 3865 33
Qualification 25
3:12P
4008 3494 7657 30
2909 1720 868 -60-
Qualification 31
3:54P
1720 1646 5944 -68-
4008 6956 5484 61
Qualification 34
4:15P
4982 868 5188 65
1720 2171 5403 -62-
Qualification 41
5:04P
1018 5188 1720 -58-
6451 7477 1747 53
Qualification 47
5:46P
3940 5402 135 73
4103 6451 1720 -91-
Qualification 53
6:28P
7457 461 7454 77
4485 1720 5402 -76-
Qualification 59
9:58A
7617 5010 6498 51
3936 7454 1720 -59-
Qualification 71
11:22A
1018 3940 3865 44
1720 3494 7457 -76-
Qualification 76
11:57A
1747 45 1720 -69-
4926 1646 2909 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 -53-
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 -86-
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 -70-
Semifinal 1
1747 868 3936 68
461 1720 6498 -85-
Semifinal 3
1747 868 3936 31
461 1720 6498 -88-
Final 1
461 1720 6498 -0-
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 -94-
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 -72-
4272 7457 3494 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 45 60 15 180
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3176 6498 5188 56
1720 868 7454 -73-
Qualification 9
12:12P
3947 7617 1747 70
1720 6956 3940 -89-
Qualification 15
2:04P
829 4272 1720 -101-
4103 7457 3559 72
Qualification 22
3:00P
1720 3494 3176 -77-
5484 135 71 83
Qualification 25
3:24P
7502 829 1501 64
5188 1720 5010 -72-
Qualification 31
4:12P
4926 7617 2197 74
135 1720 234 -87-
Qualification 33
4:28P
1720 1741 461 -81-
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 38
5:08P
2197 1720 7457 -80-
3559 5188 461 69
Qualification 47
9:45A
5484 1720 1646 -94-
7457 868 1024 93
Qualification 53
10:33A
3559 3494 2197 53
2867 7617 1720 -86-
Qualification 57
11:05A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 -86-
Qualification 59
11:21A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1747 1720 4926 -65-
4103 7457 3176 82
Quarterfinal 7
1747 1720 4926 -63-
4103 7457 3176 61
Tiebreaker 3
1747 1720 4926 -76-
4103 7457 3176 63
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 -82-
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 -87-
3494 461 3940 77
Final 1
234 868 1024 92
1747 1720 4926 -87-
Final 2
234 868 1024 88
1747 1720 4926 -70-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
5406 1403 1325 127
2054 1720 4678 -94-
Qualification 17
10:22A
2826 1720 4776 -98-
3184 33 1660 71
Qualification 24
1:14P
2481 2577 3770 55
5687 3534 1720 -79-
Qualification 46
3:48P
2077 6032 1937 85
1310 1720 7605 -92-
Qualification 55
8:28A
5460 1640 4976 107
4027 1720 7617 -73-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3928 4150 5512 67
564 7858 1720 -79-
Qualification 76
10:55A
1720 384 5676 -93-
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 90
2:33P
1720 2231 7741 -88-
6317 910 6802 62
Qualification 102
3:57P
1720 6802 4391 -51-
271 222 5404 63
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 2526 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 -86-
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 275
Rank: 3 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1720 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 44
IN District Tippecanoe Event 51
Indiana State Championship 180

If Team 1720 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:35A
5460 340 234 69
5406 1720 6443 -100-
Qualification 13
10:59A
1720 340 111 -83-
217 1747 2481 59
Qualification 28
12:44P
5205 118 1730 113
1720 3641 868 -84-
Qualification 36
2:22P
319 4028 1720 -79-
1807 4265 1923 69
Qualification 52
4:14P
2403 1023 1720 -87-
5801 2468 3478 75
Qualification 57
4:49P
4776 1684 1073 86
2056 548 1720 -92-
Qualification 69
6:13P
2614 1720 4362 -71-
225 1114 1241 101
Qualification 84
10:01A
910 48 195 73
2337 1720 330 -78-
Qualification 100
11:53A
1676 3940 3707 93
1720 2767 3847 -105-
Playoff Matches
Team 1720 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.