Team Avatar Team 1720 - PhyXTGears (2019)


2019 Robot: Pixel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Madjax Maker Force/Ball Brothers Foundation/Magna/Ontario Systems/Taurus Tool/Praxis Consulting&Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1720 attended in 2019.
Team 1720 had a record of 47-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 11)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3559 4272 1646 2171 3865 1720 26 36
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 292 2197 1720 3947 135 1646 32 67
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:22 PM 7502 6956 7695 135 1720 4580 50 61
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 3147 4272 4103 1720 7198 7617 67 56
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 4272 1720 4982 71 3487 1018 64 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:28 PM 1720 1646 5944 4008 6956 5484 68 61
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:50 PM 4982 868 5188 1720 2171 5403 65 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 1018 5188 1720 6451 7477 1747 58 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 60 15 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 22 Fri 4/12 - 3:04 PM 1720 3494 3176 5484 135 71 77 83
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 4926 7617 2197 135 1720 234 74 87
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 53 Sat 4/13 - 10:34 AM 3559 3494 2197 2867 7617 1720 53 86
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 2826 1720 4776 3184 33 1660 98 71
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1720 3559 3936 3940 7198 1018 33 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3559 4272 1646 2171 3865 1720 26 36
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 292 2197 1720 3947 135 1646 32 67
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:22 PM 7502 6956 7695 135 1720 4580 50 61
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 1720 7454 2867 5484 1018 2197 72 64
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:07 AM 2171 447 1024 7695 1720 5484 32 58
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43
Semifinal 2 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 87 68
Semifinal 4 4103 3940 5484 829 1720 2867 95 70

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 3147 4272 4103 1720 7198 7617 67 56
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 4272 1720 4982 71 3487 1018 64 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:28 PM 1720 1646 5944 4008 6956 5484 68 61
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:50 PM 4982 868 5188 1720 2171 5403 65 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 1018 5188 1720 6451 7477 1747 58 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3940 5402 135 4103 6451 1720 73 91
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7617 5010 6498 3936 7454 1720 51 59
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 1018 3940 3865 1720 3494 7457 44 76
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 12:12 PM 1747 45 1720 4926 1646 2909 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 60 15 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 15 Fri 4/12 - 2:10 PM 829 4272 1720 4103 7457 3559 101 72
Qualification 22 Fri 4/12 - 3:04 PM 1720 3494 3176 5484 135 71 77 83
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 4926 7617 2197 135 1720 234 74 87
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 53 Sat 4/13 - 10:34 AM 3559 3494 2197 2867 7617 1720 53 86
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 65 82
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 63 61
Tiebreaker 3 1747 1720 4926 4103 7457 3176 76 63
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:50 AM 5406 1403 1325 2054 1720 4678 127 94
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 2826 1720 4776 3184 33 1660 98 71
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:04 PM 2077 6032 1937 1310 1720 7605 85 92
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1720 2231 7741 6317 910 6802 88 62
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:27 PM 614 2526 1720 3015 3688 2708 76 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 275
Rank: 3 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1720 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 44
IN District Tippecanoe Event 51
Indiana State Championship 180

If Team 1720 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/12 - 9:24 AM 5460 340 234 5406 1720 6443 69 100
Qualification 13 Fri 7/12 - 11:07 AM 1720 340 111 217 1747 2481 83 59
Qualification 28 Fri 7/12 - 1:09 PM 5205 118 1730 1720 3641 868 113 84
Qualification 36 Fri 7/12 - 2:32 PM 319 4028 1720 1807 4265 1923 79 69
Qualification 52 Fri 7/12 - 4:54 PM 2403 1023 1720 5801 2468 3478 87 75
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:00 PM 4776 1684 1073 2056 548 1720 86 92
Qualification 69 Fri 7/12 - 7:36 PM 2614 1720 4362 225 1114 1241 71 101
Qualification 84 Sat 7/13 - 10:06 AM 910 48 195 2337 1720 330 73 78
Qualification 100 Sat 7/13 - 12:30 PM 1676 3940 3707 1720 2767 3847 93 105
Playoff Matches