Team 4784 - ATOM (2019)


2019 Robot: Atom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: אורגון וילונות והצללה לבית/Biosense webster/rashi foundation&HOME SCHOOL&Nir Haemek

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 13 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 4 1 (25%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 37 19 (51%) 17 (46%) 2 (5%)

Team 4784's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/4 - 1:44 PM 7039 4784 1574 3065 6168 3211 39 15
Qualification 7 Mon 3/4 - 2:04 PM 4319 1573 6740 5987 6168 4784 11 28
Qualification 15 Mon 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6740 7554 6736 4784 1577 7067 15 46
Qualification 21 Mon 3/4 - 4:42 PM 5291 6168 1937 4784 5747 1690 23 57
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 37 Tue 3/5 - 8:54 AM 7554 4784 4757 5987 7067 3211 14 31
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 1:47 PM 5635 7079 6738 4319 4784 6230 52 8
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4784 6738 3388 1954 1573 4586 39 43
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 6:46 PM 2231 4784 4586 5614 5951 5291 61 53
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 18 Wed 4/3 - 10:53 AM 4784 2096 1690 5635 5951 5614 91 64
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 44 Wed 4/3 - 3:07 PM 1574 5554 6104 4784 4590 4338 72 72
Qualification 50 Wed 4/3 - 4:04 PM 5635 4784 3075 5987 5654 2679 45 44
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 27 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4784 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 11
ISR District Event #2 32
FIRST Israel District Championship 75

If Team 4784 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---