Team 4757 - Talos (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: elisra/ministry of education/kkl jnf-Leonore Groger/AUTO COOL/PINAT HA'SHLOSHA ISRAELI GRILL/CHECK POINT/PETACH TIKWA MUNICIPALITY & Ehad Haam

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 6 (27%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 6 (27%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 4757's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 25 Mon 3/4 - 5:21 PM 6168 7039 1580 7067 4757 7112 40 33
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 34 Tue 3/5 - 8:28 AM 4757 1574 6740 4338 5291 5554 38 70
Qualification 37 Tue 3/5 - 8:54 AM 7554 4784 4757 5987 7067 3211 14 31
Qualification 44 Tue 3/5 - 10:02 AM 4416 7067 1573 4319 5291 4757 34 22
Qualification 52 Tue 3/5 - 11:25 AM 4757 1937 4590 1573 7554 5636 45 21
Qualification 55 Tue 3/5 - 11:50 AM 1580 3065 1690 7039 4757 1573 63 18
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/11 - 1:25 PM 1577 4757 4338 1576 3211 1580 62 45
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 28 Mon 3/11 - 5:16 PM 4757 3075 1657 4744 1574 4661 55 35
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 52 Tue 3/12 - 11:40 AM 2679 4586 1577 6149 4757 5654 70 38
Qualification 57 Tue 3/12 - 12:41 PM 6149 4338 2231 4757 7112 7554 54 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 65 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4757 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 4
ISR District Event #3 10

If Team 4757 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---