Team 5560 - Central Lake Trobotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Chris Corbett/EJ/Dayton Lamina/Armour Express/SMC/Mortensen Funeral Home/Central Lake Public Schools&Central Lake Public School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 14 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 5560's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:11 PM 5505 6079 6121 7823 5534 5560 59 55
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 5560 4983 5525 5505 5260 7808 31 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 5560 6121 862 6637 5525 7244 50 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6087 6077 5560 6573 5314 5260 55 48
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 6599 7172 4380 6079 5560 5314 21 59
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:30 AM 7020 5709 5560 2137 6077 7823 32 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 2246 5213 7808 6066 4983 5560 36 40
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:15 PM 6075 5560 6552 5213 6087 5086 49 45
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 4398 5247 5560 6075 7171 6097 49 29
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 3688 5560 1684 3618 7208 5504 72 33
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:35 PM 6599 5560 5213 2246 6561 7855 52 39
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:26 PM 6097 6599 5110 5183 5504 5560 49 45
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:45 PM 5183 5247 6122 5560 7855 6121 51 51
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 5560 1322 7208 7160 6112 6599 60 59
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:59 AM 3302 5560 3618 6600 7790 6097 58 51
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6121 6122 4376 5560 3767 1711 73 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7790 5560 4376 6097 3302 3618 57 69
Quarterfinal 6 7790 5560 4376 6097 3302 3618 63 81

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 234 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5560 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 23
FIM District Traverse City Event 32

If Team 5560 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 34
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---