Team 7664 - Big Celtic 6 (2019)

Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School


From: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hammond Power Solutions/Eclipse Automation/The Co Operators/TD Canada Trust/Toyota/Agriculex&Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 45 26 (58%) 19 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 4688 1305 216 6481 244 7664 63 29
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:15 PM 7664 4688 781 1325 288 4015 23 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 4688 4476 6481 7664 6544 4903 66 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 7902 6461 7664 4938 2771 4476 56 65
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 1325 7664 7757 6544 7200 3655 77 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 36 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 3571 7664 4938 1325 244 781 38 54
Qualification 43 Sun 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3655 4932 7664 2634 4015 2771 64 57
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 11:59 AM 7200 4015 216 2771 6336 7664 47 43
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 12:59 PM 7664 1305 6331 2013 7200 7757 65 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 71 54
Quarterfinal 7 4903 1325 7664 4015 288 7757 69 45
Semifinal 2 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 61 30
Semifinal 4 4903 1325 7664 2634 4932 7200 69 39
Final 1 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 62 70
Final 2 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 68 67
Final 3 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 77 67

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 12:00 PM 3756 6992 7722 5672 7664 1241 34 63
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 5483 2056 772 3161 6856 7664 68 30
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 6856 3739 1241 4069 6854 7664 50 54
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 4617 7664 4976 7022 6330 7475 53 30
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 6992 3683 4968 7022 7664 3739 56 39
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:12 PM 6854 6875 3161 7664 4968 4917 27 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 7664 4678 3683 1241 4920 2609 75 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 7664 5032 6330 4917 4678 3756 39 69
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 5039 7022 4617 7664 7722 2702 47 61
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2056 3756 7664 2702 5912 4617 89 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 51 70
Quarterfinal 6 772 7664 4968 2702 4069 7022 47 50

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 6378 4946 4939 188 6135 7664 60 62
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 7664 4519 854 5672 1310 1241 57 91
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7722 7022 854 4476 1075 7664 58 57
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 6:50 PM 5024 4932 4519 7664 1114 7136 70 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 56 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7664 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 40
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 30
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 39
Team Age 10

If Team 7664 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 11/10 - 9:12 AM 7757 4618 7664 5596 5834 4015 38 39
Qualification 5 Sun 11/10 - 9:57 AM 6140 6070 4618 7664 5596 1325 37 57
Qualification 6 Sun 11/10 - 10:10 AM 5719 4618 6878 7664 1285 4308 48 44
Qualification 9 Sun 11/10 - 10:37 AM 4015 4618 7664 6878 1325 6140 53 67
Qualification 11 Sun 11/10 - 10:59 AM 7664 1285 5719 4015 6070 6978 59 35
Qualification 14 Sun 11/10 - 11:29 AM 6978 7664 6140 4618 4308 5834 43 33
Qualification 16 Sun 11/10 - 11:47 AM 1285 6140 5596 6135 7664 5834 70 68
Qualification 18 Sun 11/10 - 12:08 PM 6070 6878 7664 7757 5719 6135 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Quarterfinal 6 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Semifinal 1 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 39 9
Semifinal 3 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 45 9