Team 7800 - Electric Comets (2019)

Catholic Central High School


From: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Canada Argosy /FIRST Robotics Canada/University of Windsor/St. Clair College & Catholic Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 26 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 4617 7800 4917 5483 3161 3683 38 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:44 PM 5039 3739 7800 4968 2702 6875 47 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 4678 7800 7475 7722 6856 4917 50 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:36 PM 5912 7800 5032 2609 5039 6992 42 68
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:06 PM 772 4678 5039 5672 7022 7800 69 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:19 PM 1241 3756 7022 5483 6875 7800 53 30
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3739 7475 5483 7800 2609 2702 25 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 4678 6992 5032 7800 6854 3756 62 35
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 59 50
Quarterfinal 7 4678 1241 7800 5912 6992 2609 78 52
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55
Final 1 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 99 62
Final 2 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 93 76

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 5408 6202 7800 4688 6881 6544 30 41
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 4903 6544 7800 5426 5885 4940 58 50
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:28 PM 2852 4938 1285 7800 4940 4936 72 37
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 4932 5885 7800 6202 4595 7480 69 43
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 7800 6537 5409 4903 2935 5408 39 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 5821 4992 4940 7757 7058 7800 50 30
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4936 4595 1114 4920 7800 4992 92 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 7800 2852 771 6052 2634 4903 51 62
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:45 PM 2200 7800 4343 746 7476 2706 85 69
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:37 PM 3683 4917 5885 5409 4688 7800 91 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 4903 7800 6070 3683 6140 2056 48 100
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 4992 4688 3683 7800 6987 4039 81 56
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:23 AM 4069 4992 6336 7800 2634 610 80 64
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 2386 6336 7800 1285 746 4992 53 51
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 7757 4039 6141 7800 2056 6867 58 81
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 1285 7800 2706 5406 2056 4343 79 96
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:55 PM 6070 2200 2702 4678 5719 7800 90 66
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 4917 6141 7800 4907 2706 2852 88 91
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 77 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7800 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 39
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 14
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 18
Team Age 10

If Team 7800 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---