Team Avatar Team 3192 - High Visibility (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hardinge Foundation/Oregon Department of Education/Oregon Robotics Tournament and Outreach Program /LAM Research/Mentor Graphics/First Tech Credit Union&Tigard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 5975 5977 3192 4488 3674 1432 9 66
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6696 5085 1425 3192 2374 2471 57 31
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 3674 6845 3131 3192 4110 1432 69 47
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 7032 6445 3192 4043 2898 4110 33 52
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7204 1571 7448 3192 955 2733 34 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5970 997 5975 6343 1571 3192 60 40
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 957 4662 2811 1432 2635 3192 64 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 5450 3192 4488 2374 2811 2411 58 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4127 3192 4662 4043 2374 3812 53 59
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 126 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3192 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 11
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 15

If Team 3192 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---