Team Avatar Team 7034 - 2B Determined (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: West Linn High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7034 attended in 2019.
Team 7034 had a record of 20-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 5085 3131 7034 4692 4051 6445 31 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2990 753 5977 1359 7034 6845 42 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 10:59 AM 4692 7034 3636 955 4043 6845 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7034 1571 3673 1432 1425 4060 45 57
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 5085 3131 7034 4692 4051 6445 31 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2990 753 5977 1359 7034 6845 42 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 10:59 AM 4692 7034 3636 955 4043 6845 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7034 1571 3673 1432 1425 4060 45 57
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 56 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7034 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 37
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 28
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 21
Team Age 5

If Team 7034 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:59 AM 957 4692 2733 2521 7034 1540 22 57
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 12:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 2411 7034 753 27 19
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 12:22 PM 1425 4662 7034 2521 753 957 51 26
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:58 PM 3636 2811 2521 6443 2374 7034 21 59
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:44 PM 7034 997 2471 2374 753 4662 38 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36