Team Avatar Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: US Digital/Analog Devices/Protech Composites/The Boeing Company/Fisher Investments/WA OSPI/Hewlett Packard/Camas Washougal Rotary/Wafertech/Georga Pacific/iPly Designs/SPEEA, Boeing Employee Union/Fire Fighters L1159/Barsotti Family/Interstate Batteries&Camas High School&Hockinson High School&Washougal High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2471 attended in 2019.
Team 2471 had a record of 37-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6696 5085 1425 3192 2374 2471 57 31
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 3812 2471 4110 1571 5975 4488 43 80
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 7032 7204 3812 1432 957 2471 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 39 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:38 AM 6106 2910 6068 2471 2073 5499 83 86
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 5437 2471 538 7887 1983 842 70 87
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6696 5085 1425 3192 2374 2471 57 31
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 3812 2471 4110 1571 5975 4488 43 80
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 7032 7204 3812 1432 957 2471 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 39 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:38 AM 6106 2910 6068 2471 2073 5499 83 86
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 5499 7514 6059 2471 846 180 63 116
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 5437 2471 538 7887 1983 842 70 87
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 10 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 39
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 62
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 90

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/14 - 9:03 AM 5937 1294 2910 9992 4692 2471 74 76
Qualification 11 Sat 9/14 - 10:24 AM 2557 6343 2471 4911 5588 3145 65 76
Qualification 17 Sat 9/14 - 11:14 AM 2811 2522 2605 2046 2471 4911 65 78
Qualification 23 Sat 9/14 - 12:27 PM 948 7461 5803 2471 4918 488 76 31
Qualification 25 Sat 9/14 - 12:42 PM 2471 1318 2976 3663 2910 360 37 70
Qualification 34 Sat 9/14 - 1:52 PM 9991 5827 2046 2910 2471 2907 51 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9991 360 1318 2471 948 9994 51 69
Quarterfinal 6 9991 360 4131 2471 948 9994 43 51
Semifinal 1 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 69 51
Semifinal 3 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 79 57

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:39 AM 5975 2374 2811 753 2471 1425 26 21
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 1:14 PM 6443 2471 2811 4043 5975 1540 51 40
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 2:16 PM 2471 2411 4043 4692 1425 997 49 33
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:44 PM 7034 997 2471 2374 753 4662 38 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:32 PM 1540 997 6443 3636 2471 2811 64 64
Semifinal 3 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 65 64
Tiebreaker 1 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 66 47