Team 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls (2019)


2019 Robot: ABLE: Aerial Boulder Launching Engine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/Boeing/Tom Briggs/Seaside Public Schools/Autodesk/3 Course Challenge/Coaster Construction, LLC/Sam's Seaside Cafe/Justine Hill/First Tech Credit Union/OmRon/Tripwire/Kenneth and Cathy Hyde/Brims Farm and Garden/Hoffman Construction/Philip Broome/Ace Hardware - Seaside&Seaside High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3673 attended in 2019.
Team 3673 had a record of 12-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 16 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM 4043 6445 4057 3673 5977 7204 57 14
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 3636 6696 3673 3711 5468 753 35 69
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 7448 5977 2550 3673 3131 1425 26 33
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 10 30 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7034 1571 3673 1432 1425 4060 45 57
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

Team 3673's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM 4043 6445 4057 3673 5977 7204 57 14
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 3636 6696 3673 3711 5468 753 35 69
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 7448 5977 2550 3673 3131 1425 26 33
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 10 30 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7034 1571 3673 1432 1425 4060 45 57
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 66 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3673 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 8
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 47

If Team 3673 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---