Team Avatar Team 3674 - CloverBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Clovis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/US Digital/HP/OSPI / CAM Academy/Olin Homes/Superior Home Inspection /Gazelles International Coaches/Epp Well Solutions & Cam Jr Sr High School & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3674 attended in 2019.
Team 3674 had a record of 46-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 8)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 30 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:13 AM 2915 3131 4488 4060 2635 3674 45 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 5975 5977 3192 4488 3674 1432 9 66
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 3674 6845 3131 3192 4110 1432 69 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3674 4110 2811 5970 5468 4662 74 54
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 3674 5970 7448 7204 2374 5198 59 32
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 4911 2980 2147 1318 3674 6443 78 90
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:30 PM 233 3674 4153 538 253 1706 87 57
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 30 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:13 AM 2915 3131 4488 4060 2635 3674 45 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 5975 5977 3192 4488 3674 1432 9 66
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 3674 6845 3131 3192 4110 1432 69 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3674 4110 2811 5970 5468 4662 74 54
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 3674 5970 7448 7204 2374 5198 59 32
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 4:53 PM 4692 3674 5803 4488 4060 2521 73 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 4911 2980 2147 1318 3674 6443 78 90
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:30 PM 233 3674 4153 538 253 1706 87 57
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 3005 4191 3674 2682 5052 7514 95 69
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92
Semifinal 2   1983 5015 3674 2073 3245 604 89 72
Semifinal 4   1983 5015 3674 604 2073 3245 70 65
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 7 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3674 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 60
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 61
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 87

If Team 3674 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---