Team Avatar Team 3674 - CloverBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Clovis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Boeing/US Digital/HP/OSPI / CAM Academy/Olin Homes/Superior Home Inspection /Gazelles International Coaches/Epp Well Solutions & Cam Jr Sr High School & Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3674's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3674 attended in 2019.
Team 3674 had a record of 46-21-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 and Playoff record of 15 - 8)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 30 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
2915 3131 4488 45
4060 2635 - 3674 - -45-
Qualification 9
1:09P
5975 5977 3192 9
4488 - 3674 - 1432 -66-
Qualification 17
2:17P
- 3674 - 7034 4110 -42-
3024 1359 1510 37
Qualification 20
2:41P
6465 5975 - 3674 - -46-
3636 4110 2635 33
Qualification 27
3:35P
2550 4662 4051 38
- 3674 - 5977 2915 -52-
Qualification 36
4:38P
2411 1432 2898 44
- 3674 - 3192 4662 -49-
Qualification 41
5:13P
- 3674 - 6845 3131 -69-
3192 4110 1432 47
Qualification 47
5:55P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 - 3674 - -98-
Qualification 54
6:44P
1510 2898 1571 49
3636 - 3674 - 2411 -48-
Qualification 58
7:12P
5970 - 3674 - 568 -26-
2471 1425 6465 65
Qualification 62
9:48A
2550 - 3674 - 3673 -59-
5085 2374 1540 80
Qualification 67
10:33A
5085 6831 - 3674 - -62-
4127 7034 2915 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 4488 4662 62
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -0-
Quarterfinal 7
2471 4488 4662 55
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -74-
Tiebreaker 3
2471 4488 4662 51
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -70-
Semifinal 2
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -79-
2521 5085 1359 0
Semifinal 4
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -68-
2521 5085 1359 53
Final 1
6845 2898 4060 54
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -68-
Final 2
6845 2898 4060 65
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -66-


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:43A
955 - 3674 - 6343 -63-
2733 2411 957 49
Qualification 11
12:24P
- 3674 - 4110 2811 -74-
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 14
12:47P
6343 5198 997 65
4662 - 3674 - 2898 -91-
Qualification 21
2:36P
847 4057 1510 48
- 3674 - 2733 4488 -80-
Qualification 25
3:04P
2898 6465 957 61
4057 3812 - 3674 - -52-
Qualification 33
4:00P
- 3674 - 5970 7448 -59-
7204 2374 5198 32
Qualification 37
4:28P
- 3674 - 2374 6465 -71-
6343 7032 4127 15
Qualification 44
5:37P
1510 5198 - 3674 - -58-
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 51
6:26P
2471 4043 1571 74
2635 - 3674 - 2521 -68-
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 - 3674 - -70-
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 63
9:58A
4110 2635 6445 54
4127 - 3674 - 997 -80-
Qualification 69
10:40A
2521 5975 5450 56
3192 5468 - 3674 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -78-
955 4662 2898 58
Quarterfinal 7
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -106-
955 4662 2898 38
Semifinal 2
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -65-
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -83-
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -91-
6445 6443 1510 69
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 65
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -69-
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 80
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -79-
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 73
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -63-


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:21P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 - 3674 - -98-
Qualification 21
4:20P
4131 2412 - 3674 - -65-
4057 360 492 65
Qualification 27
5:02P
4692 - 3674 - 5803 -73-
4488 4060 2521 78
Qualification 40
9:14A
1425 6443 4512 52
3711 - 3674 - 3786 -61-
Qualification 50
10:24A
- 3674 - 2471 2898 -83-
2976 3223 1899 67
Qualification 59
11:27A
- 3674 - 1540 2557 -68-
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 72
1:58P
7034 2471 2930 75
5085 4057 - 3674 - -72-
Qualification 83
3:15P
- 3674 - 2097 4125 -83-
2915 2907 4061 52
Qualification 91
4:11P
5468 1540 3826 70
- 3674 - 5588 1425 -72-
Qualification 99
5:07P
3024 4309 - 3674 - -54-
2990 3663 948 98
Qualification 110
9:14A
4911 2980 2147 78
1318 - 3674 - 6443 -90-
Qualification 121
10:31A
2522 2557 4980 72
4911 - 3674 - 4579 -93-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 - 3674 - 6443 -77-
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 - 3674 - 6443 -66-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
6059 3045 - 3674 - -67-
6833 2659 1806 57
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 3674 - 4504 2471 -74-
1902 6652 6348 41
Qualification 25
1:21P
233 - 3674 - 4153 -87-
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 36
2:38P
7042 5499 3005 65
- 3674 - 7583 4635 -46-
Qualification 55
8:28A
7843 4201 4265 52
- 3674 - 6833 1983 -92-
Qualification 64
9:31A
1323 7521 5015 114
7514 - 3674 - 6841 -77-
Qualification 69
10:06A
3005 4191 - 3674 - -95-
2682 5052 7514 69
Qualification 79
11:16A
842 3045 6106 73
973 - 3674 - 5109 -84-
Qualification 99
3:38P
5854 3598 1540 62
7161 5312 - 3674 - -67-
Qualification 107
4:34P
7500 - 3674 - 3374 -53-
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2910 3598 2471 78
1983 5015 - 3674 - -94-
Quarterfinal 7
2910 3598 2471 76
1983 5015 - 3674 - -92-
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 - 3674 - -89-
2073 3245 604 72
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 - 3674 - -70-
604 2073 3245 65
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 - 3674 - -74-
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 - 3674 - -84-

Team 3674 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 16 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 6
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 25
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 55
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 64
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 69
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 79
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 107
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Playoff Match 20

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 30 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
2915 3131 4488 45
4060 2635 - 3674 - -45-
Qualification 9
1:09P
5975 5977 3192 9
4488 - 3674 - 1432 -66-
Qualification 17
2:17P
- 3674 - 7034 4110 -42-
3024 1359 1510 37
Qualification 20
2:41P
6465 5975 - 3674 - -46-
3636 4110 2635 33
Qualification 27
3:35P
2550 4662 4051 38
- 3674 - 5977 2915 -52-
Qualification 36
4:38P
2411 1432 2898 44
- 3674 - 3192 4662 -49-
Qualification 41
5:13P
- 3674 - 6845 3131 -69-
3192 4110 1432 47
Qualification 47
5:55P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 - 3674 - -98-
Qualification 54
6:44P
1510 2898 1571 49
3636 - 3674 - 2411 -48-
Qualification 58
7:12P
5970 - 3674 - 568 -26-
2471 1425 6465 65
Qualification 62
9:48A
2550 - 3674 - 3673 -59-
5085 2374 1540 80
Qualification 67
10:33A
5085 6831 - 3674 - -62-
4127 7034 2915 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 4488 4662 62
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -0-
Quarterfinal 7
2471 4488 4662 55
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -74-
Tiebreaker 3
2471 4488 4662 51
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -70-
Semifinal 2
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -79-
2521 5085 1359 0
Semifinal 4
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -68-
2521 5085 1359 53
Final 1
6845 2898 4060 54
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -68-
Final 2
6845 2898 4060 65
3673 - 3674 - 3636 -66-

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:43A
955 - 3674 - 6343 -63-
2733 2411 957 49
Qualification 11
12:24P
- 3674 - 4110 2811 -74-
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 14
12:47P
6343 5198 997 65
4662 - 3674 - 2898 -91-
Qualification 21
2:36P
847 4057 1510 48
- 3674 - 2733 4488 -80-
Qualification 25
3:04P
2898 6465 957 61
4057 3812 - 3674 - -52-
Qualification 33
4:00P
- 3674 - 5970 7448 -59-
7204 2374 5198 32
Qualification 37
4:28P
- 3674 - 2374 6465 -71-
6343 7032 4127 15
Qualification 44
5:37P
1510 5198 - 3674 - -58-
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 51
6:26P
2471 4043 1571 74
2635 - 3674 - 2521 -68-
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 - 3674 - -70-
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 63
9:58A
4110 2635 6445 54
4127 - 3674 - 997 -80-
Qualification 69
10:40A
2521 5975 5450 56
3192 5468 - 3674 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -78-
955 4662 2898 58
Quarterfinal 7
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -106-
955 4662 2898 38
Semifinal 2
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -65-
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -83-
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -91-
6445 6443 1510 69
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 65
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -69-
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 80
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -79-
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 73
2471 - 3674 - 5198 -63-

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:21P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 - 3674 - -98-
Qualification 21
4:20P
4131 2412 - 3674 - -65-
4057 360 492 65
Qualification 27
5:02P
4692 - 3674 - 5803 -73-
4488 4060 2521 78
Qualification 40
9:14A
1425 6443 4512 52
3711 - 3674 - 3786 -61-
Qualification 50
10:24A
- 3674 - 2471 2898 -83-
2976 3223 1899 67
Qualification 59
11:27A
- 3674 - 1540 2557 -68-
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 72
1:58P
7034 2471 2930 75
5085 4057 - 3674 - -72-
Qualification 83
3:15P
- 3674 - 2097 4125 -83-
2915 2907 4061 52
Qualification 91
4:11P
5468 1540 3826 70
- 3674 - 5588 1425 -72-
Qualification 99
5:07P
3024 4309 - 3674 - -54-
2990 3663 948 98
Qualification 110
9:14A
4911 2980 2147 78
1318 - 3674 - 6443 -90-
Qualification 121
10:31A
2522 2557 4980 72
4911 - 3674 - 4579 -93-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2930 4488 5468 79
1540 - 3674 - 6443 -77-
Quarterfinal 8
2930 4488 5468 76
1540 - 3674 - 6443 -66-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
6059 3045 - 3674 - -67-
6833 2659 1806 57
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 3674 - 4504 2471 -74-
1902 6652 6348 41
Qualification 25
1:21P
233 - 3674 - 4153 -87-
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 36
2:38P
7042 5499 3005 65
- 3674 - 7583 4635 -46-
Qualification 55
8:28A
7843 4201 4265 52
- 3674 - 6833 1983 -92-
Qualification 64
9:31A
1323 7521 5015 114
7514 - 3674 - 6841 -77-
Qualification 69
10:06A
3005 4191 - 3674 - -95-
2682 5052 7514 69
Qualification 79
11:16A
842 3045 6106 73
973 - 3674 - 5109 -84-
Qualification 99
3:38P
5854 3598 1540 62
7161 5312 - 3674 - -67-
Qualification 107
4:34P
7500 - 3674 - 3374 -53-
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2910 3598 2471 78
1983 5015 - 3674 - -94-
Quarterfinal 7
2910 3598 2471 76
1983 5015 - 3674 - -92-
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 - 3674 - -89-
2073 3245 604 72
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 - 3674 - -70-
604 2073 3245 65
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 - 3674 - -74-
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 - 3674 - -84-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 7 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3674 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 60
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 61
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 87

If Team 3674 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.