Team Avatar Team 1425 - Error Code Xero (2019)


2019 Robot: Phoenix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lam Research/3D Systems/Xerox/DW Fritz/Rockwell Collins/TE Connectivity/Mentor Graphics/A-dec/City Of Wilsonville/Shields Manufacturing/Oregon Technology/Apex Plastics&Wilsonville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 62 37 (60%) 25 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:30 PM 4692 2915 5468 7032 1425 6445 37 62
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 6845 1425 7448 3024 3223 955 63 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 7448 5977 2550 3673 3131 1425 26 33
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6696 7448 847 4051 6443 1425 26 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 22 63
Quarterfinal 6 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 34 65
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66
Final 1 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 38 63
Final 2 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 66 71

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6696 5085 1425 3192 2374 2471 57 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7034 1571 3673 1432 1425 4060 45 57
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 10:55 AM 4488 3636 5977 1425 1540 6845 48 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 1318 4131 2980 4110 1425 3588 45 59
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:11 AM 2122 1477 1425 3735 6413 6907 88 60
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:35 PM 1987 1425 1072 4499 4063 1477 65 75
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:15 AM 6485 3616 3834 7461 1425 6919 72 52
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:15 PM 7121 1425 6814 6704 6064 2441 60 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1425 2158 7121 744 4499 59 84 99
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 25 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1425 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 54
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 52
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 1425 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:39 AM 5975 2374 2811 753 2471 1425 26 21
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 11:18 AM 6343 2374 1540 1359 1425 2811 45 12
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 12:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 2411 7034 753 27 19
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 12:22 PM 1425 4662 7034 2521 753 957 51 26
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 957 1425 2374 4692 5975 6443 39 56
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 2:16 PM 2471 2411 4043 4692 1425 997 49 33
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 2:35 PM 1425 1540 2411 4043 3636 4692 53 51
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:51 PM 5975 2521 1425 2733 2811 2411 37 43
Playoff Matches