Team Avatar Team 1540 - Flaming Chickens (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1540 attended in 2019.
Team 1540 had a record of 40-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 2811 4692 6845 1540 6696 1359 40 59
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 955 6443 1540 6445 753 2915 70 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 10:55 AM 4488 3636 5977 1425 1540 6845 48 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:51 AM 4191 3245 5437 1540 4415 6106 43 78
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:31 AM 1540 1806 973 4153 2910 3354 87 78
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 2811 4692 6845 1540 6696 1359 40 59
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 955 6443 1540 6445 753 2915 70 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 10:55 AM 4488 3636 5977 1425 1540 6845 48 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 79 77
Quarterfinal 8 2930 4488 5468 1540 3674 6443 76 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:51 AM 4191 3245 5437 1540 4415 6106 43 78
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:31 AM 1540 1806 973 4153 2910 3354 87 78
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 16 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1540 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 53
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 53
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 69

If Team 1540 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:59 AM 957 4692 2733 2521 7034 1540 22 57
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 11:18 AM 6343 2374 1540 1359 1425 2811 45 12
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 1:14 PM 6443 2471 2811 4043 5975 1540 51 40
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 2:06 PM 2733 753 5975 1540 4662 1359 33 68
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 2:35 PM 1425 1540 2411 4043 3636 4692 53 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:32 PM 1540 997 6443 3636 2471 2811 64 64
Semifinal 3 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 65 64
Tiebreaker 1 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 66 47
Final 1 4692 6443 1540 2733 6343 4043 58 57
Final 2 4692 6443 1540 2733 5975 4043 72 55