Team Avatar Team 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: LAM Research/Intel/Microsoft Azure/Autodesk/Marathon Oil/Microsoft/Portland Community College (PCC)/BPS Robotics&Health & Science School&School of Science & Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2898 attended in 2019.
Team 2898 had a record of 33-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 2374 2898 4488 4051 3636 3131 67 46
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 7032 6445 3192 4043 2898 4110 33 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 997 2635 955 2374 1432 2898 61 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2898 2811 2733 2635 4043 5970 73 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:30 PM 4513 6445 4110 5803 2898 4911 56 89
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:27 PM 2655 231 7459 7403 2898 1566 79 20
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 2374 2898 4488 4051 3636 3131 67 46
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:32 PM 2374 1571 2521 7034 5977 2898 33 38
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 7032 6445 3192 4043 2898 4110 33 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 997 2635 955 2374 1432 2898 61 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2898 2811 2733 2635 4043 5970 73 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:30 PM 4513 6445 4110 5803 2898 4911 56 89
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:27 PM 2655 231 7459 7403 2898 1566 79 20
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 14 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2898 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 56
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 26
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 96

If Team 2898 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---