Team 3024 - My Favorite Team (2019)


2019 Robot: Bastion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/Boeing Corp/Autodesk/Evogeneao/Project A/Modern Fan Co./Professional Engineers of Oregon/TC Chevy/Lithia Motors/Darex LLC/ESPI Metals/True South Solar/Society of Professional Engineers, Southern Oregon Chapter/Oregon Community Foundation/IBM Corp/RISK, Inc/Hosking Aviation/Stefanelli Distributing Company/Christina and Randall Murata/Barbara Rosen/Chris Gorog/Paul Mace/Jeff Nielsen/Jim Moen&Ashland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3024 attended in 2019.
Team 3024 had a record of 15-33-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 31 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:09 PM 957 3223 753 3024 5977 6445 34 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 6845 1425 7448 3024 3223 955 63 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 30 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 7108 3024 587 2881 1785 4534 60 73
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 7895 6014 7179 442 3024 2662 62 36
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:42 PM 1746 2643 3024 3132 1261 386 57 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:09 PM 957 3223 753 3024 5977 6445 34 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 6845 1425 7448 3024 3223 955 63 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 30 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 7108 3024 587 2881 1785 4534 60 73
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 7895 6014 7179 442 3024 2662 62 36
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 364 1515 330 4255 3024 5242 107 60
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:42 PM 1746 2643 3024 3132 1261 386 57 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 54 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 3024 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 7
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 39
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 3024 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---