Team 3024 - My Favorite Team (2019)


2019 Robot: Bastion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/Boeing Corp/Autodesk/Evogeneao/Project A/Modern Fan Co./Professional Engineers of Oregon/TC Chevy/Lithia Motors/Darex LLC/ESPI Metals/True South Solar/Society of Professional Engineers, Southern Oregon Chapter/Oregon Community Foundation/IBM Corp/RISK, Inc/Hosking Aviation/Stefanelli Distributing Company/Christina and Randall Murata/Barbara Rosen/Chris Gorog/Paul Mace/Jeff Nielsen/Jim Moen&Ashland High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3024's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3024 attended in 2019.
Team 3024 had a record of 15-33-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 31 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
847 4051 5977 15
2990 3024 3636 31
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 23
3:30P
1425 3024 5085 30
3131 2990 4125 41
Qualification 27
4:03P
2915 1359 6443 45
3024 4051 753 30
Qualification 34
5:02P
6831 3711 1540 74
4057 7448 3024 11
Qualification 43
6:09P
957 3223 753 34
3024 5977 6445 29
Qualification 49
6:53P
2733 4125 3024 60
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 53
7:28P
6845 1425 7448 63
3024 3223 955 44
Qualification 58
8:02P
3024 7204 6696 25
5198 6845 997 52
Qualification 65
10:00A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 4043 2733 49
Qualification 76
11:25A
997 3673 3024 39
1540 7032 4051 53
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:28A
2374 5970 4051 31
1540 6465 3024 76
Qualification 11
1:21P
1571 3024 4127 39
5970 3673 6696 39
Qualification 17
2:15P
3674 7034 4110 42
3024 1359 1510 37
Qualification 22
2:59P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 38
Qualification 25
3:24P
6831 4127 3192 40
3024 3636 2374 45
Qualification 35
4:45P
3024 4488 2471 45
6465 1571 5085 36
Qualification 39
5:14P
2635 5970 3024 31
1540 2411 5977 68
Qualification 47
6:16P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 3674 98
Qualification 53
7:00P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 60
Qualification 59
7:46P
3131 3024 5085 63
1510 4662 3636 52
Qualification 66
10:20A
3636 5975 1425 70
3024 2411 4060 49
Qualification 69
10:46A
2898 3024 3192 38
2635 2550 2471 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6845 2898 4060 52
7034 3024 6465 64
Quarterfinal 6
6845 2898 4060 66
7034 3024 6465 54
Tiebreaker 2
6845 2898 4060 72
7034 3024 6465 47


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 30 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:59P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 14
3:24P
1425 4469 3024 55
4060 7776 2147 66
Qualification 25
4:39P
5588 4911 2046 108
3024 6845 1983 67
Qualification 37
6:08P
4980 3024 3223 22
3636 997 3826 73
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 62
12:08P
2976 3024 360 48
2980 7034 5937 40
Qualification 74
2:11P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 80
2:52P
2733 2930 4692 69
2046 2898 3024 75
Qualification 86
3:31P
2522 2980 3024 64
1540 492 2521 76
Qualification 99
4:57P
3024 4309 3674 54
2990 3663 948 98
Qualification 117
10:12A
4043 5468 6445 77
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 122
10:49A
3024 4692 5468 65
4110 2097 6845 74
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:32A
7108 3024 587 60
2881 1785 4534 73
Qualification 16
10:52A
5006 7088 2147 59
4561 7796 3024 27
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 43
4:04P
2990 3024 4911 90
7891 687 6608 70
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 62
9:34A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 7767 4188 45
Qualification 76
11:33A
118 2905 5526 67
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 92
2:50P
3024 1678 6014 54
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 104
4:29P
364 1515 330 107
4255 3024 5242 60
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
847 4051 5977 15
2990 3024 3636 31
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 23
3:30P
1425 3024 5085 30
3131 2990 4125 41
Qualification 27
4:03P
2915 1359 6443 45
3024 4051 753 30
Qualification 34
5:02P
6831 3711 1540 74
4057 7448 3024 11
Qualification 43
6:09P
957 3223 753 34
3024 5977 6445 29
Qualification 49
6:53P
2733 4125 3024 60
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 53
7:28P
6845 1425 7448 63
3024 3223 955 44
Qualification 58
8:02P
3024 7204 6696 25
5198 6845 997 52
Qualification 65
10:00A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 4043 2733 49
Qualification 76
11:25A
997 3673 3024 39
1540 7032 4051 53
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:28A
2374 5970 4051 31
1540 6465 3024 76
Qualification 11
1:21P
1571 3024 4127 39
5970 3673 6696 39
Qualification 17
2:15P
3674 7034 4110 42
3024 1359 1510 37
Qualification 22
2:59P
2915 568 3024 40
2411 4488 3192 38
Qualification 25
3:24P
6831 4127 3192 40
3024 3636 2374 45
Qualification 35
4:45P
3024 4488 2471 45
6465 1571 5085 36
Qualification 39
5:14P
2635 5970 3024 31
1540 2411 5977 68
Qualification 47
6:16P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 3674 98
Qualification 53
7:00P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 60
Qualification 59
7:46P
3131 3024 5085 63
1510 4662 3636 52
Qualification 66
10:20A
3636 5975 1425 70
3024 2411 4060 49
Qualification 69
10:46A
2898 3024 3192 38
2635 2550 2471 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6845 2898 4060 52
7034 3024 6465 64
Quarterfinal 6
6845 2898 4060 66
7034 3024 6465 54
Tiebreaker 2
6845 2898 4060 72
7034 3024 6465 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 30 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:59P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 57
Qualification 14
3:24P
1425 4469 3024 55
4060 7776 2147 66
Qualification 25
4:39P
5588 4911 2046 108
3024 6845 1983 67
Qualification 37
6:08P
4980 3024 3223 22
3636 997 3826 73
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 62
12:08P
2976 3024 360 48
2980 7034 5937 40
Qualification 74
2:11P
2928 6443 2976 70
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 80
2:52P
2733 2930 4692 69
2046 2898 3024 75
Qualification 86
3:31P
2522 2980 3024 64
1540 492 2521 76
Qualification 99
4:57P
3024 4309 3674 54
2990 3663 948 98
Qualification 117
10:12A
4043 5468 6445 77
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 122
10:49A
3024 4692 5468 65
4110 2097 6845 74
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:32A
7108 3024 587 60
2881 1785 4534 73
Qualification 16
10:52A
5006 7088 2147 59
4561 7796 3024 27
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 43
4:04P
2990 3024 4911 90
7891 687 6608 70
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 62
9:34A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 7767 4188 45
Qualification 76
11:33A
118 2905 5526 67
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 92
2:50P
3024 1678 6014 54
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 104
4:29P
364 1515 330 107
4255 3024 5242 60
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches
Team 3024 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 54 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3024 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 39
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 39
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 3024 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.