Team 4127 - LoggerBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Vernonia Education Foundation/Daimler/Production Parts Co/Ajax Machine/Randal and Jack Harvey/Photo Solutions/Vernonia Schools/PNW FIRST&Vernonia High School&Vernonia Middle School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4127 attended in 2019.
Team 4127 had a record of 8-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:39 PM 2635 4662 6465 4127 6845 4060 31 55
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2811 4127 7204 1571 2521 6443 49 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4127 3192 4662 4043 2374 3812 53 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches

Team 4127's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1571 3024 4127 5970 3673 6696 39 39
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:39 PM 2635 4662 6465 4127 6845 4060 31 55
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 2811 4127 7204 1571 2521 6443 49 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4127 3192 4662 4043 2374 3812 53 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 133 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4127 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 8
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 12

If Team 4127 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---