Team 6831 - A-05 Annex (2019)

Hood River Valley High School & Hood River Valley High School


From: Hood River, Oregon, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Insitu&Hood River Valley High School&Hood River Valley High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6831's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6831 attended in 2019.
Team 6831 had a record of 11-27-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 25 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
3131 4043 3711 63
6831 3223 6696 17
Qualification 7
12:03P
4692 3673 6831 25
3223 3636 5085 48
Qualification 14
2:04P
4051 6831 2550 25
1425 7034 753 44
Qualification 22
3:21P
4051 1359 955 13
6831 6845 6343 53
Qualification 26
3:55P
5198 6831 4125 32
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 34
5:02P
6831 3711 1540 74
4057 7448 3024 11
Qualification 39
5:41P
2990 6343 3673 38
7204 6831 5468 23
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 57
7:55P
2915 847 3711 52
4057 5085 6831 42
Qualification 61
9:28A
7032 2811 6831 23
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 68
10:23A
6445 957 997 63
3636 3131 6831 40
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6831 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 1 10 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
3192 3636 2550 46
1571 568 6831 37
Qualification 7
11:53A
1540 4060 2471 56
6831 3131 6465 49
Qualification 13
1:35P
1432 1540 6831 54
568 2898 6845 57
Qualification 21
2:49P
2521 5970 1432 55
1510 2374 6831 32
Qualification 25
3:24P
6831 4127 3192 40
3024 3636 2374 45
Qualification 33
4:31P
4060 5975 3131 34
3673 6831 4051 30
Qualification 37
4:57P
2374 4127 6696 25
6831 7034 5975 36
Qualification 47
6:16P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 3674 98
Qualification 53
7:00P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 60
Qualification 60
9:25A
4051 2411 4110 33
4488 6696 6831 56
Qualification 64
10:05A
1510 4127 2635 33
1359 6831 4662 54
Qualification 67
10:27A
5085 6831 3674 62
4127 7034 2915 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:59P
1425 1540 6831 64
2915 6696 3131 53
Quarterfinal 5
1425 1540 6831 87
2915 6696 3131 57
Semifinal 1
1425 1540 6831 57
6845 2898 4060 74
Semifinal 3
1425 1540 6831 64
6845 2898 4060 68


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:01A
6579 3966 7753 50
7661 1868 6831 52
Qualification 22
11:28A
3310 5930 1421 84
6831 1622 7840 51
Qualification 30
12:26P
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 37
2:46P
5754 6831 7494 28
948 2403 7308 76
Qualification 47
4:01P
6831 2556 5716 59
7277 3035 254 67
Qualification 58
8:55A
5012 2839 6831 61
2582 7661 2556 74
Qualification 70
12:02P
649 6831 5857 72
4451 6025 6672 86
Qualification 70
10:26A
649 6831 5857 39
4451 6025 6672 77
Qualification 84
1:55P
6072 6321 3937 70
6831 6995 2733 64
Qualification 91
3:00P
3196 5805 2930 73
1683 6831 6144 62
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches
Team 6831 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:07A
3131 4043 3711 63
6831 3223 6696 17
Qualification 7
12:03P
4692 3673 6831 25
3223 3636 5085 48
Qualification 14
2:04P
4051 6831 2550 25
1425 7034 753 44
Qualification 22
3:21P
4051 1359 955 13
6831 6845 6343 53
Qualification 26
3:55P
5198 6831 4125 32
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 34
5:02P
6831 3711 1540 74
4057 7448 3024 11
Qualification 39
5:41P
2990 6343 3673 38
7204 6831 5468 23
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 57
7:55P
2915 847 3711 52
4057 5085 6831 42
Qualification 61
9:28A
7032 2811 6831 23
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 68
10:23A
6445 957 997 63
3636 3131 6831 40
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches
Team 6831 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 1 10 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
3192 3636 2550 46
1571 568 6831 37
Qualification 7
11:53A
1540 4060 2471 56
6831 3131 6465 49
Qualification 13
1:35P
1432 1540 6831 54
568 2898 6845 57
Qualification 21
2:49P
2521 5970 1432 55
1510 2374 6831 32
Qualification 25
3:24P
6831 4127 3192 40
3024 3636 2374 45
Qualification 33
4:31P
4060 5975 3131 34
3673 6831 4051 30
Qualification 37
4:57P
2374 4127 6696 25
6831 7034 5975 36
Qualification 47
6:16P
4060 6831 2521 61
1425 3024 3674 98
Qualification 53
7:00P
6831 5977 3024 44
1359 4488 5085 60
Qualification 60
9:25A
4051 2411 4110 33
4488 6696 6831 56
Qualification 64
10:05A
1510 4127 2635 33
1359 6831 4662 54
Qualification 67
10:27A
5085 6831 3674 62
4127 7034 2915 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:59P
1425 1540 6831 64
2915 6696 3131 53
Quarterfinal 5
1425 1540 6831 87
2915 6696 3131 57
Semifinal 1
1425 1540 6831 57
6845 2898 4060 74
Semifinal 3
1425 1540 6831 64
6845 2898 4060 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:01A
6579 3966 7753 50
7661 1868 6831 52
Qualification 22
11:28A
3310 5930 1421 84
6831 1622 7840 51
Qualification 30
12:26P
2383 7840 5199 86
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 37
2:46P
5754 6831 7494 28
948 2403 7308 76
Qualification 47
4:01P
6831 2556 5716 59
7277 3035 254 67
Qualification 58
8:55A
5012 2839 6831 61
2582 7661 2556 74
Qualification 70
12:02P
649 6831 5857 72
4451 6025 6672 86
Qualification 70
10:26A
649 6831 5857 39
4451 6025 6672 77
Qualification 84
1:55P
6072 6321 3937 70
6831 6995 2733 64
Qualification 91
3:00P
3196 5805 2930 73
1683 6831 6144 62
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches
Team 6831 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 88 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6831 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 21
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 21
Team Age 5

If Team 6831 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.