Team 6831 - A-05 Annex (2019)

Hood River Valley High School & Hood River Valley High School


From: Hood River, Oregon, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Insitu&Hood River Valley High School&Hood River Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6831 attended in 2019.
Team 6831 had a record of 11-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 3131 4043 3711 6831 3223 6696 63 17
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 2990 6831 955 6443 2811 4043 26 84
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 6579 3966 7753 7661 1868 6831 50 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 3131 4043 3711 6831 3223 6696 63 17
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 2990 6343 3673 7204 6831 5468 38 23
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 2990 6831 955 6443 2811 4043 26 84
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 1432 1540 6831 568 2898 6845 54 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:49 PM 2521 5970 1432 1510 2374 6831 55 32
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 4060 6831 2521 1425 3024 3674 61 98
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57
Semifinal 1 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 57 74
Semifinal 3 1425 1540 6831 6845 2898 4060 64 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 6579 3966 7753 7661 1868 6831 50 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 88 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6831 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 17
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 21
Team Age 5

If Team 6831 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---