Team 5975 - Beta Blues (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Puppet Labs/Tripwire/First Tech Credit Union/NASA/Boeing /Reiersgaard/K Barrier&St Marys Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 5 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:06 PM 5975 5977 3192 4488 3674 1432 9 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:58 PM 5977 2635 2521 1571 4051 5975 15 30
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:57 PM 2374 4127 6696 6831 7034 5975 25 36
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 5975 1510 6845 3192 1540 1571 34 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 6:33 PM 7034 3192 5970 568 3673 5975 66 24
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:14 PM 2915 5975 2550 1432 2635 6845 54 72
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 4662 4060 568 2374 4110 5975 38 46
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 6443 1432 4043 6343 2374 5975 71 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5970 997 5975 6343 1571 3192 60 40
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 3812 2471 4110 1571 5975 4488 43 80
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 2733 5975 7448 5450 7204 4110 32 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 2521 5975 5450 3192 5468 3674 56 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 116 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5975 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 18
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 12

If Team 5975 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:39 AM 5975 2374 2811 753 2471 1425 26 21
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 1:14 PM 6443 2471 2811 4043 5975 1540 51 40
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 957 1425 2374 4692 5975 6443 39 56
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 2:06 PM 2733 753 5975 1540 4662 1359 33 68
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:51 PM 5975 2521 1425 2733 2811 2411 37 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 4692 6443 1540 2733 5975 4043 72 55