Team 5198 - Knight Tech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NASA & North Valley High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5198's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5198 attended in 2019.
Team 5198 had a record of 19-18-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1540 1425 2811 56
6343 6445 - 5198 - -25-
Qualification 12
12:39P
6443 3024 - 5198 - -39-
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 15
2:08P
1359 - 5198 - 2990 -33-
5468 3636 955 21
Qualification 26
3:35P
- 5198 - 6831 4125 -32-
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 30
4:03P
3673 847 4043 52
7034 5468 - 5198 - -33-
Qualification 35
4:38P
6845 3636 2733 60
- 5198 - 2550 7204 -32-
Qualification 40
5:13P
5085 7032 - 5198 - -26-
3636 2915 4051 42
Qualification 50
6:23P
7204 6445 3223 31
4051 - 5198 - 7448 -21-
Qualification 55
6:58P
753 - 5198 - 4043 -49-
7032 3131 997 33
Qualification 58
7:19P
3024 7204 6696 25
- 5198 - 6845 997 -52-
Qualification 69
10:35A
5085 4125 4692 68
955 - 5198 - 3673 -27-
Qualification 74
11:10A
753 5085 7204 32
- 5198 - 3711 957 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 - 5198 - -78-
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 - 5198 - -84-
4125 847 2811 56
Semifinal 1
4043 1540 - 5198 - -70-
6445 1425 6845 59
Semifinal 3
4043 1540 - 5198 - -59-
6445 1425 6845 60
Tiebreaker 1
4043 1540 - 5198 - -57-
6445 1425 6845 66


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3812 1432 5970 31
- 5198 - 6465 4488 -56-
Qualification 8
12:00P
4057 - 5198 - 5975 -49-
3812 5450 6445 45
Qualification 14
12:47P
6343 - 5198 - 997 -65-
4662 3674 2898 91
Qualification 19
2:22P
- 5198 - 2898 2521 -44-
2811 955 6465 46
Qualification 26
3:11P
5468 2411 1432 26
4043 - 5198 - 4127 -71-
Qualification 33
4:00P
3674 5970 7448 59
7204 2374 - 5198 - -32-
Qualification 41
5:16P
2635 957 847 47
- 5198 - 2471 5970 -55-
Qualification 44
5:37P
1510 - 5198 - 3674 -58-
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 52
6:33P
955 4662 - 5198 - -58-
957 4057 7032 55
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 - 5198 - -54-
Qualification 66
10:19A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 957 - 5198 - -51-
Qualification 70
10:47A
- 5198 - 847 1571 -49-
1510 997 2374 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 3674 - 5198 - -78-
955 4662 2898 58
Quarterfinal 7
2471 3674 - 5198 - -106-
955 4662 2898 38
Semifinal 2
2471 3674 - 5198 - -65-
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 3674 - 5198 - -83-
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 3674 - 5198 - -91-
6445 6443 1510 69
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 65
2471 3674 - 5198 - -69-
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 80
2471 3674 - 5198 - -79-
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 73
2471 3674 - 5198 - -63-

Team 5198's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1540 1425 2811 56
6343 6445 - 5198 - -25-
Qualification 12
12:39P
6443 3024 - 5198 - -39-
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 15
2:08P
1359 - 5198 - 2990 -33-
5468 3636 955 21
Qualification 26
3:35P
- 5198 - 6831 4125 -32-
7448 4692 7032 24
Qualification 30
4:03P
3673 847 4043 52
7034 5468 - 5198 - -33-
Qualification 35
4:38P
6845 3636 2733 60
- 5198 - 2550 7204 -32-
Qualification 40
5:13P
5085 7032 - 5198 - -26-
3636 2915 4051 42
Qualification 50
6:23P
7204 6445 3223 31
4051 - 5198 - 7448 -21-
Qualification 55
6:58P
753 - 5198 - 4043 -49-
7032 3131 997 33
Qualification 58
7:19P
3024 7204 6696 25
- 5198 - 6845 997 -52-
Qualification 69
10:35A
5085 4125 4692 68
955 - 5198 - 3673 -27-
Qualification 74
11:10A
753 5085 7204 32
- 5198 - 3711 957 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 - 5198 - -78-
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 - 5198 - -84-
4125 847 2811 56
Semifinal 1
4043 1540 - 5198 - -70-
6445 1425 6845 59
Semifinal 3
4043 1540 - 5198 - -59-
6445 1425 6845 60
Tiebreaker 1
4043 1540 - 5198 - -57-
6445 1425 6845 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
3812 1432 5970 31
- 5198 - 6465 4488 -56-
Qualification 8
12:00P
4057 - 5198 - 5975 -49-
3812 5450 6445 45
Qualification 14
12:47P
6343 - 5198 - 997 -65-
4662 3674 2898 91
Qualification 19
2:22P
- 5198 - 2898 2521 -44-
2811 955 6465 46
Qualification 26
3:11P
5468 2411 1432 26
4043 - 5198 - 4127 -71-
Qualification 33
4:00P
3674 5970 7448 59
7204 2374 - 5198 - -32-
Qualification 41
5:16P
2635 957 847 47
- 5198 - 2471 5970 -55-
Qualification 44
5:37P
1510 - 5198 - 3674 -58-
2471 3192 6443 62
Qualification 52
6:33P
955 4662 - 5198 - -58-
957 4057 7032 55
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 - 5198 - -54-
Qualification 66
10:19A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 957 - 5198 - -51-
Qualification 70
10:47A
- 5198 - 847 1571 -49-
1510 997 2374 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2471 3674 - 5198 - -78-
955 4662 2898 58
Quarterfinal 7
2471 3674 - 5198 - -106-
955 4662 2898 38
Semifinal 2
2471 3674 - 5198 - -65-
6445 6443 1510 73
Semifinal 4
2471 3674 - 5198 - -83-
6445 6443 1510 58
Tiebreaker 2
2471 3674 - 5198 - -91-
6445 6443 1510 69
Final 1
4043 4488 4110 65
2471 3674 - 5198 - -69-
Final 2
4043 4488 4110 80
2471 3674 - 5198 - -79-
Final 3
4043 4488 4110 73
2471 3674 - 5198 - -63-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 64 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5198 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 22
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 35

If Team 5198 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.