Team 5198 - Knight Tech (2019)


2019 Robot: Ghettobot 2.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA & North Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5198 attended in 2019.
Team 5198 had a record of 19-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7204 6445 3223 4051 5198 7448 31 21
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 753 5198 4043 7032 3131 997 49 33
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 3812 1432 5970 5198 6465 4488 31 56
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 3674 5970 7448 7204 2374 5198 59 32
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Team 5198's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 1540 1425 2811 6343 6445 5198 56 25
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 5198 6831 4125 7448 4692 7032 32 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7204 6445 3223 4051 5198 7448 31 21
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 753 5198 4043 7032 3131 997 49 33
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 3812 1432 5970 5198 6465 4488 31 56
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 3674 5970 7448 7204 2374 5198 59 32
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 1510 5198 3674 2471 3192 6443 58 62
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 5975 6445 3674 6443 2811 5198 70 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38
Semifinal 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 65 73
Semifinal 4 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 83 58
Tiebreaker 2 2471 3674 5198 6445 6443 1510 91 69
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 64 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5198 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 22
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 35

If Team 5198 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---