Team 5085 - LakerBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Ralph Murphy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America/Oregon Department of Education/Maverick Hardware/Automated TEK Systems/Pacific Ag Systems/Eagle Vaneer/Coca-Cola/Ambient IT Solutions/EKOCYCLE/Coyote Steel/Multicraft Plastics/Intel/Shelton Turnbull Printing/Caddy McKeown/Barncraft/Hearing Associates/Harbor Freight/Ickle Company/Little Lake Logging & Construction/New Legacy Woodcraft/NASA/Carl Shepherd Consulting & Triangle Lake Charter School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 11 (31%) 3 (8%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 46 30 (65%) 13 (28%) 3 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 2 30 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 2:50 PM 6845 6445 5085 6696 6343 4057 49 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:30 PM 1425 3024 5085 3131 2990 4125 30 41
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 5085 3131 7034 4692 4051 6445 31 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5085 4125 4692 955 5198 3673 68 27
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43
Final 1 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 38 63
Final 2 6445 1425 6845 2990 6443 5085 66 71

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6696 5085 1425 3192 2374 2471 57 31
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 5085 6845 2521 3131 568 2635 59 32
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 2928 3663 4043 6845 2910 5085 81 92
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 27 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5085 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 52
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 47
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 5085 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---