Team 847 - PHRED (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education/HP/Tripwire/IBEW Local 280/Autodesk/Bonneville Power/Marathon Oil/Paul and Stefanie Dickey&Philomath High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 847 attended in 2019.
Team 847 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 847 2811 5468 753 4692 2733 30 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6696 7448 847 4051 6443 1425 26 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6445 2521 6343 7448 3812 847 65 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 847 2811 5468 753 4692 2733 30 48
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6696 7448 847 4051 6443 1425 26 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 6443 6445 847 2471 5450 955 73 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5468 4127 5450 847 955 2898 58 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6445 2521 6343 7448 3812 847 65 49
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 104 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 847 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 12

If Team 847 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---