Team Avatar Team 3636 - Generals (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SPEEA/Irvington Community Association&Grant High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 15 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 18 (40%) 2 (4%)

Team 3636's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 3636 6696 3673 3711 5468 753 35 69
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 10:59 AM 4692 7034 3636 955 4043 6845 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 30 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 6831 4127 3192 3024 3636 2374 40 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM 568 6696 3636 6845 5977 5970 56 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 2374 2898 4488 4051 3636 3131 67 46
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 10:55 AM 4488 3636 5977 1425 1540 6845 48 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53
Final 1 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 54 68
Final 2 6845 2898 4060 3673 3674 3636 65 66

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:32 PM 4060 6445 2980 3636 4309 1983 53 74
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 1983 4488 1425 7034 3636 2907 84 55
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 52 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3636 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 17
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 49
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 33

If Team 3636 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 12:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 2411 7034 753 27 19
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 1:39 PM 2811 4043 753 997 2733 3636 32 44
Qualification 18 Sat 10/5 - 1:58 PM 3636 2811 2521 6443 2374 7034 21 59
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 2:35 PM 1425 1540 2411 4043 3636 4692 53 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:32 PM 1540 997 6443 3636 2471 2811 64 64
Semifinal 3 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 65 64
Tiebreaker 1 4692 6443 1540 3636 2471 2811 66 47