Team 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Autodesk/Oregon Manufacturing Invovation Center R&D (OMIC)/Alaska Airlines/Tektronix/FIRST Washington/Letica&Scappoose High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 4662's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4488 4060 2550 3131 5970 4662 71 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1540 3131 7034 1571 1425 4662 80 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 4662 4488 3673 2521 2471 3636 52 62
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:39 PM 2635 4662 6465 4127 6845 4060 31 55
Qualification 59 Fri 3/15 - 7:46 PM 3131 3024 5085 1510 4662 3636 63 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 4662 4060 568 2374 4110 5975 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 62 0
Quarterfinal 7 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 55 74
Tiebreaker 3 2471 4488 4662 3673 3674 3636 51 70

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3674 4110 2811 5970 5468 4662 74 54
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:59 PM 4662 1571 2635 7032 5970 4110 52 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 957 4662 2811 1432 2635 3192 64 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4127 3192 4662 4043 2374 3812 53 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 78 58
Quarterfinal 7 2471 3674 5198 955 4662 2898 106 38

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 101 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4662 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 11
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 26

If Team 4662 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:53 AM 4043 2521 2374 2811 4692 4662 56 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 12:22 PM 1425 4662 7034 2521 753 957 51 26
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 2:06 PM 2733 753 5975 1540 4662 1359 33 68
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:44 PM 7034 997 2471 2374 753 4662 38 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36