Team 2550 - Skynet (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing Company/LAM/Marathon Oil/Microsoft&Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences&Clackamas Web Academy&North Clackamas Christian School&Alliance Charter Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2550 attended in 2019.
Team 2550 had a record of 11-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 7448 5977 2550 3673 3131 1425 26 33
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 22 63
Quarterfinal 6 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 34 65

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4488 4060 2550 3131 5970 4662 71 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:14 PM 2915 5975 2550 1432 2635 6845 54 72
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60

Team 2550's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:36 AM 7448 5977 2550 3673 3131 1425 26 33
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 22 63
Quarterfinal 6 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 34 65

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 3192 3636 2550 1571 568 6831 46 37
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4488 4060 2550 3131 5970 4662 71 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:14 PM 2915 5975 2550 1432 2635 6845 54 72
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 2550 3674 3673 5085 2374 1540 59 80
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 2898 3024 3192 2635 2550 2471 38 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 93 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2550 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 15
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 26

If Team 2550 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---