Team 2411 - Rebel Alliance (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Oregon Department of Edcation/Boeing/Mark Sutton in Memory of John W. Sutton&Alliance High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2411 attended in 2019.
Team 2411 had a record of 6-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 1571 7032 2411 4488 6445 7204 36 69
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 955 2411 4043 1571 3812 2811 72 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 5450 3192 4488 2374 2811 2411 58 53
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches

Team 2411's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6845 4662 6696 3673 5085 2411 70 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 2411 568 2374 4662 2521 2898 28 41
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2411 1432 2898 3674 3192 4662 44 49
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2635 5970 3024 1540 2411 5977 31 68
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 7:08 PM 1510 2898 1571 3636 3674 2411 49 48
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 3636 5975 1425 3024 2411 4060 70 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:16 PM 847 6343 2411 2521 7032 1432 47 39
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 1571 7032 2411 4488 6445 7204 36 69
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:53 PM 6445 5468 2471 2411 7204 3192 75 23
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 955 2411 4043 1571 3812 2811 72 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 5450 3192 4488 2374 2811 2411 58 53
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4662 2411 2471 2898 4488 7448 58 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 147 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2411 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 6
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 7

If Team 2411 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 11:37 AM 2411 2521 4692 753 6343 6443 40 42
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 12:02 PM 6343 3636 1425 2411 7034 753 27 19
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 1:06 PM 4692 1359 6343 2374 2411 997 37 15
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 2:16 PM 2471 2411 4043 4692 1425 997 49 33
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 2:35 PM 1425 1540 2411 4043 3636 4692 53 51
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:51 PM 5975 2521 1425 2733 2811 2411 37 43
Playoff Matches