Team Avatar Team 957 - SWARM (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Viper Northwest/Lepman Properties/Oregon Department of Education/Rotary Club of Greater Albany/Rite Way Electric, Inc./HP Inc./ECD/Albany Public Schools Foundation/First Tech Federal Credit Union/National Frozen Foods/IBEW Local 280/No Dinx/Altrusa International of Albany/Farmland Tractor Supply/OFD Foods/AVUM/Tripwire/Albany AAUW/NORVAC Electronic Parts/Southpaw's Perfect Pizza&West Albany High School&South Albany High School&Oregon Connections Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 957 attended in 2019.
Team 957 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:09 PM 957 3223 753 3024 5977 6445 34 29
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 2915 7032 6343 957 6845 3131 48 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 957 4662 2811 1432 2635 3192 64 45
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 7032 7204 3812 1432 957 2471 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74

Team 957's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 7448 6443 3636 7034 1540 957 46 70
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:09 PM 957 3223 753 3024 5977 6445 34 29
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 2915 7032 6343 957 6845 3131 48 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:20 PM 6343 6443 957 2550 4692 2990 68 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 62 43
Quarterfinal 7 2990 6443 5085 957 7034 6343 59 49

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:29 PM 4488 1510 957 4127 6443 2898 65 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 957 4662 2811 1432 2635 3192 64 45
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 2635 957 847 5198 2471 5970 47 55
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 7032 7204 3812 1432 957 2471 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 76 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 957 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 26

If Team 957 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:59 AM 957 4692 2733 2521 7034 1540 22 57
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 12:22 PM 1425 4662 7034 2521 753 957 51 26
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 957 1425 2374 4692 5975 6443 39 56
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 1:47 PM 4662 6343 2411 2471 1540 957 42 38
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 2:24 PM 1359 6443 2521 2811 957 6343 48 49
Playoff Matches