Team Avatar Team 957 - SWARM (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Viper Northwest/Lepman Properties/Oregon Department of Education/Rotary Club of Greater Albany/Rite Way Electric, Inc./HP Inc./ECD/Albany Public Schools Foundation/First Tech Federal Credit Union/National Frozen Foods/IBEW Local 280/No Dinx/Altrusa International of Albany/Farmland Tractor Supply/OFD Foods/AVUM/Tripwire/Albany AAUW/NORVAC Electronic Parts/Southpaw's Perfect Pizza&West Albany High School&South Albany High School&Oregon Connections Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 957's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 957 attended in 2019.
Team 957 had a record of 15-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
- 957 - 955 2915 -25-
7448 3673 1359 6
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 4043 4125 45
7204 - 957 - 7448 -18-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 957 - 4125 7032 -24-
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 20
2:48P
7448 6443 3636 46
7034 1540 - 957 - -70-
Qualification 28
3:49P
1425 - 957 - 3636 -37-
2733 5085 6696 41
Qualification 38
4:59P
997 1425 847 47
2811 - 957 - 1359 -23-
Qualification 43
5:34P
- 957 - 3223 753 -34-
3024 5977 6445 29
Qualification 47
6:02P
2915 7032 6343 48
- 957 - 6845 3131 -38-
Qualification 52
6:37P
6343 6443 - 957 - -68-
2550 4692 2990 62
Qualification 60
9:30A
3711 4057 4051 51
4043 5468 - 957 - -58-
Qualification 68
10:28A
6445 - 957 - 997 -63-
3636 3131 6831 40
Qualification 74
11:10A
753 5085 7204 32
5198 3711 - 957 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 6443 5085 62
- 957 - 7034 6343 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 6443 5085 59
- 957 - 7034 6343 -49-


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:43A
955 3674 6343 63
2733 2411 - 957 - -49-
Qualification 10
12:16P
4488 1510 - 957 - -65-
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 16
2:01P
3192 847 4043 66
- 957 - 955 5975 -35-
Qualification 22
2:43P
- 957 - 3812 4127 -59-
997 5450 7448 44
Qualification 25
3:04P
2898 6465 - 957 - -61-
4057 3812 3674 52
Qualification 36
4:21P
- 957 - 4662 2811 -64-
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 41
5:16P
2635 - 957 - 847 -47-
5198 2471 5970 55
Qualification 46
5:51P
4110 1571 6465 46
7204 - 957 - 5468 -43-
Qualification 52
6:33P
955 4662 5198 58
- 957 - 4057 7032 -55-
Qualification 58
7:15P
2411 2898 5450 48
7448 4110 - 957 - -41-
Qualification 66
10:19A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 - 957 - 5198 -51-
Qualification 72
11:01A
7032 7204 3812 43
1432 - 957 - 2471 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 2811 - 957 - -67-
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 2811 - 957 - -79-
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 2811 - 957 - -73-
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 2811 - 957 - -64-
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 2811 - 957 - -74-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
- 957 - 955 2915 -25-
7448 3673 1359 6
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 4043 4125 45
7204 - 957 - 7448 -18-
Qualification 16
2:16P
- 957 - 4125 7032 -24-
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 20
2:48P
7448 6443 3636 46
7034 1540 - 957 - -70-
Qualification 28
3:49P
1425 - 957 - 3636 -37-
2733 5085 6696 41
Qualification 38
4:59P
997 1425 847 47
2811 - 957 - 1359 -23-
Qualification 43
5:34P
- 957 - 3223 753 -34-
3024 5977 6445 29
Qualification 47
6:02P
2915 7032 6343 48
- 957 - 6845 3131 -38-
Qualification 52
6:37P
6343 6443 - 957 - -68-
2550 4692 2990 62
Qualification 60
9:30A
3711 4057 4051 51
4043 5468 - 957 - -58-
Qualification 68
10:28A
6445 - 957 - 997 -63-
3636 3131 6831 40
Qualification 74
11:10A
753 5085 7204 32
5198 3711 - 957 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 6443 5085 62
- 957 - 7034 6343 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 6443 5085 59
- 957 - 7034 6343 -49-

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:43A
955 3674 6343 63
2733 2411 - 957 - -49-
Qualification 10
12:16P
4488 1510 - 957 - -65-
4127 6443 2898 55
Qualification 16
2:01P
3192 847 4043 66
- 957 - 955 5975 -35-
Qualification 22
2:43P
- 957 - 3812 4127 -59-
997 5450 7448 44
Qualification 25
3:04P
2898 6465 - 957 - -61-
4057 3812 3674 52
Qualification 36
4:21P
- 957 - 4662 2811 -64-
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 41
5:16P
2635 - 957 - 847 -47-
5198 2471 5970 55
Qualification 46
5:51P
4110 1571 6465 46
7204 - 957 - 5468 -43-
Qualification 52
6:33P
955 4662 5198 58
- 957 - 4057 7032 -55-
Qualification 58
7:15P
2411 2898 5450 48
7448 4110 - 957 - -41-
Qualification 66
10:19A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 - 957 - 5198 -51-
Qualification 72
11:01A
7032 7204 3812 43
1432 - 957 - 2471 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 2811 - 957 - -67-
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 2811 - 957 - -79-
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 2811 - 957 - -73-
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 2811 - 957 - -64-
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 2811 - 957 - -74-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 76 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 957 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 26

If Team 957 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.