Team Avatar Team 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF" (2019)


2019 Robot: The Bruce
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sequim School District/OSPI/Boeing/Sodexo&Sequim Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 23 (55%) 18 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3268 4309 2605 7627 3812 3826 20 30
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:16 PM 4683 3826 4089 2910 2147 4512 23 78
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3219 3786 949 3238 3826 5803 18 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 3786 1778 3826 3049 5803 4683 28 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2980 2930 3238 5683 3826 3049 63 30
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 1318 4683 4513 1983 3268 3826 33 42
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:09 AM 3826 3663 2147 3812 3268 4173 45 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:06 PM 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 86 52
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 64 53

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 3268 3826 1258 3070 4512 2412 37 32
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 7118 5803 4180 3826 4681 5588 52 69
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:03 PM 7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 4309 4450 4205 4915 3826 949 74 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:38 PM 1983 3826 4682 5588 4309 1778 65 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:01 PM 4512 4450 3826 4682 7461 4681 81 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:49 PM 3826 3663 5827 4512 3588 4309 81 87
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:04 PM 4683 2976 3588 3826 4180 4089 66 72
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 9:50 AM 1983 1258 1294 1899 3681 3826 77 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 3826 3070 2522 7118 2928 3681 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:30 AM 1318 3786 3826 7034 2522 2521 67 53
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3826 4060 4513 6845 5937 4043 68 63
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 50 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3826 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 25
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 38
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 39

If Team 3826 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---