Team 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Microsoft/De-el Enterprises /Affinity West/Loggers and Contractors Supply Company/Solidworks/Alpha and Omega Electric&Byte By Byte 4-H Tech Club

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 18 (50%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 22 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4683 2910 2903 4173 5683 4309 51 33
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3268 4309 2605 7627 3812 3826 20 30
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:24 PM 949 2928 4309 4173 5295 4513 49 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 7627 4579 4513 4309 4683 4682 23 30
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:58 PM 5803 4309 3663 1983 4512 7627 52 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 3219 4180 5683 4309 5295 2147 25 51
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 8:22 PM 360 4173 1778 3786 4512 4309 24 28
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:00 AM 1778 4309 3049 2910 3238 4089 20 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 53 41
Quarterfinal 8 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 60 35
Semifinal 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 65 39
Semifinal 4 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 67 83
Tiebreaker 2 1983 5803 4579 4309 2928 2980 72 68

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4309 5827 949 4173 2522 1294 34 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:17 PM 2930 1778 4089 7118 2522 4309 64 49
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 5588 2976 7461 3681 4309 492 57 58
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 4309 4450 4205 4915 3826 949 74 57
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:38 PM 1983 3826 4682 5588 4309 1778 65 53
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 4911 3663 4309 2522 4683 4180 65 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:49 PM 3826 3663 5827 4512 3588 4309 81 87
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 4309 4915 4683 949 488 2910 40 70
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:32 PM 4060 6445 2980 3636 4309 1983 53 74
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:48 PM 3826 2930 2898 2980 4309 6443 64 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 2:30 PM 3711 5588 6845 4309 5803 492 73 96
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 3223 2915 5937 4061 3574 4309 72 65
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 43 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4309 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 44
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 15
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 54

If Team 4309 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---