Team Avatar Team 4512 - Otter Chaos (2019)


2019 Robot: Dug
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/OSPI/Everett School District/Bruin Community Parents/University Mechanical Contractors, Inc./Crane Aerospace & Electronics/SPEEA/Barclay Dean/Safeway/Albertsons&Cascade High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4512 attended in 2019.
Team 4512 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:16 PM 4683 3826 4089 2910 2147 4512 23 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:58 PM 5803 4309 3663 1983 4512 7627 52 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5683 7627 3786 4512 3268 4683 28 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 8:22 PM 360 4173 1778 3786 4512 4309 24 28
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 4682 4512 3219 3812 2910 2980 38 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 4513 1318 4512 1778 70 65
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 3268 3826 1258 3070 4512 2412 37 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4512 1899 4089 4911 4173 4682 64 51
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:01 PM 4512 4450 3826 4682 7461 4681 81 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:49 PM 3826 3663 5827 4512 3588 4309 81 87
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 949 7118 3588 4512 1258 4180 38 49
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 1:31 PM 492 5827 2990 3574 4060 4512 93 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches

Team 4512's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:16 PM 4683 3826 4089 2910 2147 4512 23 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:58 PM 5803 4309 3663 1983 4512 7627 52 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5683 7627 3786 4512 3268 4683 28 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:55 PM 4512 5295 4469 4309 3826 2930 58 62
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 8:22 PM 360 4173 1778 3786 4512 4309 24 28
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 4682 4512 3219 3812 2910 2980 38 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 4513 1318 4512 1778 70 65
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 3268 3826 1258 3070 4512 2412 37 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4512 1899 4089 4911 4173 4682 64 51
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:01 PM 4512 4450 3826 4682 7461 4681 81 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:49 PM 3826 3663 5827 4512 3588 4309 81 87
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 3681 3070 488 2522 4682 4512 43 53
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 949 7118 3588 4512 1258 4180 38 49
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:18 AM 5803 4512 1778 4450 3588 2930 65 73
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 61 73
Quarterfinal 7 2522 4512 4309 3826 3663 1899 58 60

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:25 PM 7776 4469 2907 2980 4513 4512 62 53
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 1:31 PM 492 5827 2990 3574 4060 4512 93 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 55 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4512 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 41
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 35
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 15

If Team 4512 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/12 - 5:31 AM 3574 7461 5683 2930 4512 949 41 33
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 7:36 AM 5683 4512 2910 2903 3218 2522 49 52
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 9:06 AM 4450 948 2976 3218 2412 4512 44 59
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 11:34 AM 5588 4512 7173 1318 949 492 37 30
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 12:34 PM 2907 5588 2928 4469 4180 4512 39 26
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 1:11 PM 2412 492 4131 4512 4915 3681 45 36
Qualification 47 Sun 10/13 - 4:26 AM 7461 2903 4512 7173 1778 5827 23 61
Qualification 55 Sun 10/13 - 5:26 AM 4512 5937 948 4915 3219 3786 63 28
Qualification 63 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 1294 1899 1778 2557 4512 2046 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 71 41
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 67 43